This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Aschaffenburg Germany 2010    
   
July 11 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Madalina Gojnea - Caroline Garcia 6-1 6-0
 
SF Caroline Garcia - Irena Pavlovic(3) 6-0 0-6 7-64
SF Madalina Gojnea - Kiki Bertens 6-3 4-6 6-0
 
QF Caroline Garcia - Elise Tamaela 6-3 6-2
QF Irena Pavlovic(3) - Elena Bogdan 6-3 6-4
QF Madalina Gojnea - Julia Mayr(5) 6-3 6-2
QF Kiki Bertens - Olivia Rogowska(1) 7-63 6-4
 
2 Elise Tamaela - Erika Sema 6-2 7-65
2 Caroline Garcia - Andrea Koch-Benvenuto 7-66 7-5
2 Irena Pavlovic(3) - Tereza Mrdeza 6-2 7-66
2 Elena Bogdan - Iveta Gerlova 6-3 6-4
2 Julia Mayr(5) - Nina Zander 7-5 7-63
2 Madalina Gojnea - Camila Giorgi(4) 6-2 0-6 6-4
2 Kiki Bertens - Evelyn Mayr(7) 6-3 7-5
2 Olivia Rogowska(1) - Stephanie Vogt 6-4 6-0
 
1 Elise Tamaela-ned - Sarah Gronert(2)-ger 6-3 6-3
1 Erika Sema-jpn - Tereza Jankovska-cze 6-4 6-2
1 Caroline Garcia-fra - Tammi Patterson-aus 6-4 6-4
1 Andrea Koch-Benvenuto-chi - Giulia Gatto-Monticone(6)-ita 6-2 7-65
1 Irena Pavlovic(3)-fra - Chanel Simmonds-rsa 6-4 6-2
1 Tereza Mrdeza-cro - Audrey Bergot-fra 6-2 3-6 6-2
1 Iveta Gerlova-cze - Teodora Mircic-srb 7-64 6-1
1 Elena Bogdan-rou - Oxana Lyubtsova(8)-ukr 3-6 6-4 6-4
 
1 Julia Mayr(5)-ita - Carmen Klaschka-ger 6-2 6-1
1 Nina Zander-ger - Elora Dabija-rou 2-6 6-3 7-5
1 Madalina Gojnea-rou - Lena-Marie Hofmann-ger 6-0 6-1
1 Camila Giorgi(4)-ita - Milana Spremo-srb 7-69 6-2
1 Evelyn Mayr(7)-ita - Sandra Martinovic-bih 7-64 6-4
1 Kiki Bertens-ned - Barbara Bonic-srb 6-2 6-0
1 Stephanie Vogt-lie - Federica Quercia-ita 6-1 6-2
1 Olivia Rogowska(1)-aus - Anna Zaja-ger 6-1 6-2
 
q3 Milana Spremo(15) - Janina Toljan(8) 3-6 6-0 7-63
q3 Iveta Gerlova(7) - Conny Perrin(14) 6-4 6-4
q3 Barbara Bonic - Mateja Kraljevic 6-4 7-63
q3 Madalina Gojnea(10) - Cristina-Madalina Stancu(5) 6-0 6-3
q3 Stephanie Vogt(13) - Anastasia Grymalska(4) 6-3 6-4
q3 Tammi Patterson(9) - Inna Kuzmenko 7-5 6-3
q3 Kiki Bertens(2) - Fernanda Hermenegildo(11) 6-3 6-0
q3 Teodora Mircic(1) - Ema Burgic(12) 6-2 6-1
 
q2 Milana Spremo(15) - Maria Biryukova 6-3 6-3
q2 Janina Toljan(8) - Sarina Mueller 5-7 7-5 6-2
q2 Conny Perrin(14) - Sonja Molnar 3-6 5-3
q2 Iveta Gerlova(7) - Linda Berlinecke 6-2 6-0
q2 Barbara Bonic - Verena Gantschnig 6-3 6-2
q2 Mateja Kraljevic - Daniela Scivetti(6) 6-3 6-3
q2 Madalina Gojnea(10) - Anne Dickhardt 6-3 6-2
q2 Cristina-Madalina Stancu(5) - Vladislava Kuzmenkova 6-4 6-3
 
q2 Stephanie Vogt(13) - Marisa Gianotti 6-0 6-2
q2 Anastasia Grymalska(4) - Karolina Cechova 6-1 6-0
q2 Tammi Patterson(9) - Sina Ladage 7-5 6-1
q2 Inna Kuzmenko - Natasa Zoric(3) 7-63 6-4
q2 Fernanda Hermenegildo(11) - Simona Dobra 6-3 6-3
q2 Kiki Bertens(2) - Linda Mair 6-4 6-2
q2 Ema Burgic(12) - Anastasiya Kyrylova 6-4 6-4
q2 Teodora Mircic(1) - Oceane Adam 6-1 6-3
 
q1 Milana Spremo(15)-srb - Madeline Bosnjak-ger 6-3 6-3
q1 Maria Biryukova-rus - Jana Jordan-ger 6-0 6-2
q1 Sarina Mueller-ger - Angelica Moratelli-ita 6-4 6-2
q1 Janina Toljan(8)-aut bye
q1 Conny Perrin(14)-sui - Ecaterina Oproiu-rou 6-2 6-0
q1 Sonja Molnar-can - Alexandra Romanova-rus 2-6 6-1 6-4
q1 Linda Berlinecke-ger - Zsofia Miko-hun 6-2 2-1
q1 Iveta Gerlova(7)-cze bye
 
q1 Barbara Bonic-srb - Zuzana Luknarova(16)-svk 4-6 6-3 6-1
q1 Verena Gantschnig-ger - Dagmar Dudlakova-cze 6-3 6-4
q1 Mateja Kraljevic-sui - Sabrina Schmidt-ger 6-1 6-3
q1 Daniela Scivetti(6)-aus bye
q1 Madalina Gojnea(10)-rou bye
q1 Anne Dickhardt-ger - Maxine Schmidt-ger 6-1 6-1
q1 Vladislava Kuzmenkova-blr - Tatjana Stoll-ger 6-0 6-1
q1 Cristina-Madalina Stancu(5)-rou bye
 
q1 Stephanie Vogt(13)-lie - Julia Sauer-ger 6-0 6-0
q1 Marisa Gianotti-aus - Marketa Trousilova-cze 7-62 5-7 6-2
q1 Karolina Cechova-cze - Stefanie Stemmer-ger 6-2 6-1
q1 Anastasia Grymalska(4)-ita bye
q1 Tammi Patterson(9)-aus bye
q1 Sina Ladage-ger - Dorotea Kraljevic-cro 4-6 7-5 7-65
q1 Inna Kuzmenko-rus - Samantha Hoerter-ger 6-4 6-4
q1 Natasa Zoric(3)-srb bye
 
q1 Fernanda Hermenegildo(11)-bra bye
q1 Simona Dobra-cze - Julia-Octavia Groblewski-ger 6-0 6-0
q1 Linda Mair-ita - Viktoria Stojanova-ger 6-1 6-3
q1 Kiki Bertens(2)-ned bye
q1 Ema Burgic(12)-bih bye
q1 Anastasiya Kyrylova-ukr - Jil Nora Engelmann-ger 6-0 6-2
q1 Oceane Adam-fra - Yuliya Artsiomava-blr 4-6 6-2 6-4
q1 Teodora Mircic(1)-srb bye