This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Hechingen Germany 2006    
   
August 13 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Tatjana Maria - Magda Mihalache 6-2 6-3
 
SF Magda Mihalache - Dominika Nociarova(7) 6-3 1-6 6-1
SF Tatjana Maria - Renata Voracova(3) 6-1 6-4
 
QF Magda Mihalache - Sophie Ferguson(6) 6-0 4-6 6-3
QF Dominika Nociarova(7) - Julia Goerges 6-3 5-7 6-2
QF Renata Voracova(3) - Sabine Klaschka(8) 6-1 6-0
QF Tatjana Maria - Ana Timotic 7-5 7-5
 
2 Magda Mihalache - Yevgenia Savranska(2) 6-3 7-63
2 Sophie Ferguson(6) - Xinyun Han-Q 1-6 6-3 7-5
2 Julia Goerges - Sandra Kleinova 6-2 6-1
2 Dominika Nociarova(7) - Andrea Petkovic 6-3 6-3
2 Sabine Klaschka(8) - Kristina Antoniychuk-Q 6-1 6-1
2 Renata Voracova(3) - Marina Erakovic 6-72 7-64 7-68
2 Ana Timotic - Silvia Soler-Espinosa-Q 6-4 6-1
2 Tatjana Maria - Ekaterina Ivanova-Q 6-3 3-6 6-4
 
1 Yevgenia Savranska(2)-ukr - Raluca Olaru-rou 7-65 6-0
1 Magda Mihalache-rou - Iryna Brémond-Q-fra 6-2 6-4
1 Xinyun Han-Q-chn - Tanja Ostertag-ger 6-4 7-5
1 Sophie Ferguson(6)-aus - Tina Schiechtl-aut 6-2 6-0
1 Julia Goerges-ger - Vanessa Henke(4)-ger 6-4 2-6 6-1
1 Sandra Kleinova-cze - Laura Siegemund-Q-ger 6-4 6-2
1 Andrea Petkovic-ger - Katharina Brown-gbr 6-2 6-1
1 Dominika Nociarova(7)-svk - Lina Stanciute-ltu 3-6 7-5 7-5
 
1 Sabine Klaschka(8)-ger - Darija Jurak-cro 6-3 6-2
1 Kristina Antoniychuk-Q-ukr - Lydia Steinbach-Q-ger 2-6 7-67 7-5
1 Marina Erakovic-nzl - Libuse Prusova-cze 6-3 6-75 6-4
1 Renata Voracova(3)-cze - Sanja Ancic-cro 3-6 6-3 7-5
1 Ana Timotic-srb - Angelika Bachmann(5)-ger 7-63 6-3
1 Silvia Soler-Espinosa-Q-esp - Darina Sedenkova-Q-cze 6-3 6-73 7-5
1 Ekaterina Ivanova-Q-rus - Zuzana Kucova-svk 6-2 6-4
1 Tatjana Maria-ger - Kirsten Flipkens(1)-bel 5-2
 
q3 Lydia Steinbach - Anna Korzeniak(9) 6-2 7-65
q3 Darina Sedenkova - Tatsiana Kapshai 6-0 6-1
q3 Kristina Antoniychuk(16) - Andrea Sieveke(6) 6-4 6-3
q3 Laura Siegemund(5) - Lenka Tvaroskova 6-1 3-6 6-3
q3 Iryna Brémond(13) - Trudi Musgrave(4) 6-4 3-6 7-5
q3 Ekaterina Ivanova(3) - Eva Fislova(15) 6-0 6-4
q3 Xinyun Han - Dominice Ripoll 6-4 6-2
q3 Silvia Soler-Espinosa - Stanislava Hrozenska(12) 6-1 6-1
 
q2 Anna Korzeniak(9) - Katrin Schmidt 6-3 6-2
q2 Lydia Steinbach - Annette Kolb(8) 6-0 1-0
q2 Darina Sedenkova - Stefania Chieppa(10) 6-1 6-3
q2 Tatsiana Kapshai - Samia Medjahdi(7) 6-3 6-2
q2 Kristina Antoniychuk(16) - Stefania Boffa 6-2 6-2
q2 Andrea Sieveke(6) - Alise Vaidere 6-2 6-2
q2 Lenka Tvaroskova - Dia Evtimova(11) 7-64 4-6 6-2
q2 Laura Siegemund(5) - Paola Sprovieri 6-1 6-1
 
q2 Iryna Brémond(13) - Syna Kayser 1-6 6-4 6-1
q2 Trudi Musgrave(4) - Antonia Tout 6-4 7-5
q2 Eva Fislova(15) - Melanie Klaffner 5-7 6-2 7-62
q2 Ekaterina Ivanova(3) - Tina Obrez 6-1 6-2
q2 Dominice Ripoll - Korina Perkovic(14) 6-1 1-6 6-1
q2 Xinyun Han - Masa Zec Peskiric(2) 6-2 6-2
q2 Stanislava Hrozenska(12) - Anna Gerasimou 6-4 6-4
q2 Silvia Soler-Espinosa - Sandra Martinovic(1) 6-3 7-61
 
q1 Anna Korzeniak(9)-pol bye
q1 Katrin Schmidt-ger - Svenja Weidemann-ger 3-6 6-2 6-2
q1 Lydia Steinbach-ger - Franziska Etzel-ger 6-2 6-0
q1 Annette Kolb(8)-ger bye
q1 Stefania Chieppa(10)-ita bye
q1 Darina Sedenkova-cze - Julia Wais-ger 6-3 6-2
q1 Tatsiana Kapshai-blr - Caterina Kiefer-ger 6-0 6-0
q1 Samia Medjahdi(7)-alg bye
 
q1 Kristina Antoniychuk(16)-ukr bye
q1 Stefania Boffa-sui - Miriam Steinhilber-ger 6-1 7-61
q1 Alise Vaidere-lat - Laura Sadria-ger 6-4 3-6 6-2
q1 Andrea Sieveke(6)-ger bye
q1 Dia Evtimova(11)-bul bye
q1 Lenka Tvaroskova-svk - Anamaria Sere-rou 6-3 3-6 6-3
q1 Paola Sprovieri-ger - Anja Prislan-slo 6-2 7-5
q1 Laura Siegemund(5)-ger bye
 
q1 Iryna Brémond(13)-fra bye
q1 Syna Kayser-ger - Christine Sperling-ger 6-1 6-1
q1 Antonia Tout-rou - Martina Babakova-svk 6-4 6-4
q1 Trudi Musgrave(4)-aus bye
q1 Eva Fislova(15)-svk bye
q1 Melanie Klaffner-aut - Giorgia Mortello-ita 7-63 6-0
q1 Tina Obrez-slo - Martina Pavelec-ger 6-3 6-3
q1 Ekaterina Ivanova(3)-rus bye
 
q1 Korina Perkovic(14)-ger bye
q1 Dominice Ripoll-ger - Stella Menna-ita 0-6 6-1 7-5
q1 Xinyun Han-chn - Maren Kassens-ger 6-1 6-0
q1 Masa Zec Peskiric(2)-slo bye
q1 Stanislava Hrozenska(12)-svk bye
q1 Anna Gerasimou-gre - Linda Smolenakova-svk 6-0 6-2
q1 Silvia Soler-Espinosa-esp - Zorica Petrov-srb 6-1 6-2
q1 Sandra Martinovic(1)-bih bye