This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Mamaia Romania 2012    
   
September 2 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Sharon Fichman(3) - Patricia Maria Tig 6-3 6-75 6-3
 
SF Patricia Maria Tig - Ines Ferrer Suarez(2) 6-2 6-1
SF Sharon Fichman(3) - Tadeja Majeric(6) 6-2 1-6 6-0
 
QF Ines Ferrer Suarez(2) - Cristina Dinu 7-5 2-0
QF Patricia Maria Tig - Alexandra Damaschin 6-3 6-2
QF Sharon Fichman(3) - Danka Kovinic 6-2 6-1
QF Tadeja Majeric(6) - Masa Zec Peskiric 3-6 7-65 6-2
 
2 Ines Ferrer Suarez(2) - Mailen Auroux 4-6 6-2 6-3
2 Cristina Dinu - Eva Fernandez-Brugues 7-5 6-3
2 Patricia Maria Tig - Maria Irigoyen(4) 6-2 6-0
2 Alexandra Damaschin - Tetyana Arefeyeva 6-2 6-4
2 Danka Kovinic - Raluca Elena Platon 6-2 6-0
2 Sharon Fichman(3) - Laura-Ioana Andrei 6-1 6-0
2 Tadeja Majeric(6) - Melanie Klaffner 6-2 6-0
2 Masa Zec Peskiric - Anne Schaefer (jr) 4-6 6-2 6-4
 
1 Ines Ferrer Suarez(2)-esp - Gabriela Talaba-rou 6-4 6-2
1 Mailen Auroux-arg - Viktoriya Tomova-bul 6-3 6-0
1 Cristina Dinu-rou - Arantxa Parra Santonja-esp 7-62 4-6 6-3
1 Eva Fernandez-Brugues-esp - Elena Bogdan(5)-rou 7-5 6-2
1 Maria Irigoyen(4)-arg - Katarzyna Kawa-pol 5-7 6-3 6-1
1 Patricia Maria Tig-rou - Nicole Rottmann-aut 6-3 7-5
1 Alexandra Damaschin-rou - Sofia Shapatava-geo 6-4 6-4
1 Tetyana Arefeyeva-ukr - Leticia Costas(7)-esp 6-1 6-2
 
1 Danka Kovinic-mnt - Raluca Olaru(8)-rou 6-4 6-3
1 Raluca Elena Platon-rou - Jasmina Tinjic-bih 1-6 7-65 6-4
1 Laura-Ioana Andrei-rou - Diana Marcu-rou 6-4 6-2
1 Sharon Fichman(3)-can - Irina Maria Bara-rou 6-1 6-1
1 Tadeja Majeric(6)-slo - Bianca Hincu-rou 6-3 6-1
1 Melanie Klaffner-aut - Katarina Adamovic-srb 6-2 6-0
1 Masa Zec Peskiric-slo - Elena-Theodora Cadar-rou 6-2 6-2
1 Anne Schaefer (jr)-ger - Cristina-Andreea Mitu(1)-rou 5-7 6-2 6-4
 
q3 Elena-Theodora Cadar(8) - Agnes Szatmari(12) 6-1 6-2
q3 Irina Maria Bara(13) - Ionela-Andreea Iova(7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
q3 Katarina Adamovic(14) - Sabina Lupu(6) 1-6 6-2 6-4
q3 Alexandra Damaschin(5) - Simona Ionescu(11) 5-7 7-66 6-3
q3 Bianca Hincu(9) - Camelia-Elena Hristea(4) 6-0 6-3
q3 Raluca Elena Platon(3) - Cristina Adamescu(10) 6-3 6-3
q3 Tetyana Arefeyeva(2) - Ioana Loredana Rosca 6-4 6-4
q3 Melanie Klaffner(1) - Lorena Constantin 7-66 6-0
 
q2 Agnes Szatmari(12) - Melisa Martinov 6-0 6-0
q2 Elena-Theodora Cadar(8) - Ana Maria Gilca 6-2 6-0
q2 Irina Maria Bara(13) - Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa 6-1 6-0
q2 Ionela-Andreea Iova(7) - Iuliana Oante 6-4 6-2
q2 Katarina Adamovic(14) - Alina Soltanici 6-75 6-2 6-2
q2 Sabina Lupu(6) - Teodora Stinga 7-64 3-6 7-5
q2 Simona Ionescu(11) - Cristina Ene 6-1 7-5
q2 Alexandra Damaschin(5) - Oana Irimescu 6-0 6-0
 
q2 Bianca Hincu(9) - Livia Cirnu 6-1 6-1
q2 Camelia-Elena Hristea(4) - Stefana Andrei 6-0 4-6 6-1
q2 Cristina Adamescu(10) - Laura Enea 6-4 6-2
q2 Raluca Elena Platon(3) - Antonia Markuskova 6-4 6-1
q2 Ioana Loredana Rosca - Ingrid Radu(15) 6-1 6-2
q2 Tetyana Arefeyeva(2) - Daniela Ciobanu 6-71 6-2 6-4
q2 Lorena Constantin - Adelina Georgiana Lipan 6-4 6-2
q2 Melanie Klaffner(1) - Julia Helbet 6-4 6-4
 
q1 Agnes Szatmari(12)-rou - Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu-rou 6-0 6-2
q1 Melisa Martinov-mda - Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu-rou 6-1 3-6 6-2
q1 Ana Maria Gilca-rou - Paula Ambrus-rou 6-0 6-0
q1 Elena-Theodora Cadar(8)-rou bye
q1 Irina Maria Bara(13)-rou - Alisa Martinov-mda 6-2 7-5
q1 Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa-rou - Alina Salar-rou 6-2 6-4
q1 Iuliana Oante-rou - Cristina Moroi-rou 6-3 6-0
q1 Ionela-Andreea Iova(7)-rou bye
 
q1 Katarina Adamovic(14)-srb - Jasmine Marina Coteanu-rou 6-4 4-6 6-1
q1 Alina Soltanici-mda - Sabina Elena Preda-rou 5-7 7-5 6-1
q1 Teodora Stinga-rou - Ana Bianca Mihaila-rou 6-1 6-0
q1 Sabina Lupu(6)-rou bye
q1 Simona Ionescu(11)-rou - Oana Georgeta Simion-rou 6-3 6-3
q1 Cristina Ene-rou - Kalina Bozhilova-bul 6-1 6-0
q1 Oana Irimescu-rou - Louisa Alex Codreanu-rou 6-3 3-3
q1 Alexandra Damaschin(5)-rou bye
 
q1 Bianca Hincu(9)-rou bye
q1 Livia Cirnu-rou - Hristina Dyankova-bul 6-1 6-0
q1 Stefana Andrei-rou - Andreea Badileanu-rou 6-3 6-3
q1 Camelia-Elena Hristea(4)-rou bye
q1 Cristina Adamescu(10)-rou bye
q1 Laura Enea-rou - Andreea Valeanu-rou 6-1 6-1
q1 Antonia Markuskova-svk - Elena Jetcheva-bul 6-2 6-3
q1 Raluca Elena Platon(3)-rou bye
 
q1 Ingrid Radu(15)-rou - Marina Raluca Tudorache-rou 6-1 6-1
q1 Ioana Loredana Rosca-rou - Iulia Truca-rou 6-2 6-0
q1 Daniela Ciobanu-mda - Gabriela Duca-rou 6-4 6-3
q1 Tetyana Arefeyeva(2)-ukr bye
q1 Lorena Constantin-rou - Carla Georgescu-aus 6-0 6-0
q1 Adelina Georgiana Lipan-rou - Teodora Adina Ardeleanu-rou 6-1 6-2
q1 Julia Helbet-mda - Patricia Lancranjan-rou 6-1 6-4
q1 Melanie Klaffner(1)-aut bye