This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Tallinn Estonia 2001    
   
June 17 $25,000
 
F Kaia Kanepi-WC - Lubomira Kurhajcova 7-64 6-3
 
SF Kaia Kanepi-WC - Iveta Benesova-Q 6-3 6-3
SF Lubomira Kurhajcova - Marielle Hoogland 3-6 6-1 6-2
 
QF Kaia Kanepi-WC - Anousjka Van Exel 6-3 6-3
QF Iveta Benesova-Q - Margit Ruutel 7-64 6-2
QF Marielle Hoogland - Magdalena Kucerova(5) 4-6 7-67 6-3
QF Lubomira Kurhajcova - Renata Voracova 6-2 6-1
 
2 Anousjka Van Exel - Maria Geznenge 7-64 6-3
2 Kaia Kanepi-WC - Eszter Molnar(6) 6-1 6-4
2 Margit Ruutel - Natalia Bogdanova-Q 6-1 6-2
2 Iveta Benesova-Q - Monique Adamczak 7-66 6-0
2 Magdalena Kucerova(5) - Ilona Poljakova-WC 6-4 6-1
2 Marielle Hoogland - Tiffany Dabek 7-5 6-4
2 Lubomira Kurhajcova - Olga Blahotova 7-69 6-3
2 Renata Voracova - Miho Saeki 6-4 6-2
 
1 Maria Geznenge-ger - Eva Krejcova(2)-cze 2-6 6-2 7-5
1 Anousjka Van Exel-ned - Maria Wolfbrandt-swe 6-1 6-4
1 Kaia Kanepi-WC-est - Caroline Maes-bel 6-2 5-7 6-1
1 Eszter Molnar(6)-hun - Kirstin Freye-ger 7-5 6-2
1 Margit Ruutel-est - Akiko Morigami(3)-jpn 6-2 2-6 6-3
1 Natalia Bogdanova-Q-ukr - Oxana Karyshkova-Q-rus 4-6 6-2 6-1
1 Iveta Benesova-Q-cze - Maria-Fernanda Landa-arg 6-2 6-1
1 Monique Adamczak-aus - Zuzana Hejdova(7)-cze 7-5 6-3
 
1 Magdalena Kucerova(5)-ger - Arantxa Parra Santonja-Q-esp 7-5 6-3
1 Ilona Poljakova-WC-est - Patty Van Acker-bel 6-4 7-66
1 Tiffany Dabek-usa - Nadia Johnston-aus 6-1 6-0
1 Marielle Hoogland-ned - Shelley Stephens(4)-nzl 6-1 6-1
1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk - Anna Bielen-Zarska(8)-pol 6-2 6-4
1 Olga Blahotova-cze - Nicole Melch-aut 6-2 6-2
1 Miho Saeki-jpn - Katri Miller-WC-est 6-4 6-1
1 Renata Voracova-cze - Karolina Jagieniak(1)-fra 3-6 7-5 6-2
 
q4 Oxana Karyshkova(7) - Ekaterina Sysoeva(4) 4-6 7-5 6-2
q4 Arantxa Parra Santonja - Helena Norfeldt 6-3 1-1
q4 Iveta Benesova(2) - Emma Laine 6-3 6-3
q4 Natalia Bogdanova(6) - Mathilde Johansson 7-5 6-4
 
q3 Oxana Karyshkova(7) - Helena Ejeson 6-1 7-5
q3 Ekaterina Sysoeva(4) - Valeria Bondarenko 6-0 6-3
q3 Helena Norfeldt - Marianna Yuferova(8) walkover
q3 Arantxa Parra Santonja - Alona Bondarenko(3) 6-4 6-4
q3 Emma Laine - Anete Bandere 7-63 6-1
q3 Iveta Benesova(2) - Katrina Bandere 6-0 6-0
q3 Natalia Bogdanova(6) - Beatriz Cabrera Rosendo 6-3 5-7 6-2
q3 Mathilde Johansson - Natalia Egorova(1) 6-4 6-3
 
q2 Oxana Karyshkova(7) - Claudia Kardys 6-73 6-3 6-2
q2 Helena Ejeson - Yulia Matojan 6-2 6-1
q2 Valeria Bondarenko - Joanna Zyndzo 1-6 7-61 6-1
q2 Ekaterina Sysoeva(4) - Annika Bengtsson 6-1 6-2
q2 Marianna Yuferova(8) - Bianca-Mihaela Dulgheru 6-3 6-3
q2 Helena Norfeldt - Piia Suomalainen 7-5 6-2
q2 Arantxa Parra Santonja - Kateryna Bondarenko 6-3 6-1
q2 Alona Bondarenko(3) - Olga Borisova 6-3 6-3
 
q2 Emma Laine - Liga Dekmeijere(5) 6-1 6-1
q2 Anete Bandere - Ilona Giberte 7-60 6-2
q2 Katrina Bandere - Megan Emmett 6-1 6-2
q2 Iveta Benesova(2) - Barbara Orlay 3-6 7-5 6-0
q2 Natalia Bogdanova(6) - Liis Sober 6-0 6-1
q2 Beatriz Cabrera Rosendo - Piret Ilves 6-3 6-3
q2 Mathilde Johansson - Cecilia Perez Audero 6-2 6-0
q2 Natalia Egorova(1) - Melinda Petkes 6-1 6-2
 
q1 Oxana Karyshkova(7)-rus bye
q1 Claudia Kardys-ger bye
q1 Yulia Matojan-est - Katrina Gintere-lat 6-2 6-1
q1 Helena Ejeson-swe bye
q1 Valeria Bondarenko-ukr bye
q1 Joanna Zyndzo-pol bye
q1 Annika Bengtsson-swe bye
q1 Ekaterina Sysoeva(4)-rus bye
 
q1 Marianna Yuferova(8)-rus bye
q1 Bianca-Mihaela Dulgheru-rou bye
q1 Piia Suomalainen-fin bye
q1 Helena Norfeldt-swe - Anna Dolinska-pol 6-0 7-63
q1 Kateryna Bondarenko-ukr bye
q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja-esp - Sandra Kvelstein-est 6-1 4-6 6-0
q1 Olga Borisova-blr bye
q1 Alona Bondarenko(3)-ukr bye
 
q1 Liga Dekmeijere(5)-lat bye
q1 Emma Laine-fin - Daria Potapova-rus 6-1 6-3
q1 Ilona Giberte-lat bye
q1 Anete Bandere-lat bye
q1 Katrina Bandere-lat bye
q1 Megan Emmett-gbr - Essi Laine-fin 1-6 6-4 7-66
q1 Barbara Orlay-hun bye
q1 Iveta Benesova(2)-cze bye
 
q1 Natalia Bogdanova(6)-ukr bye
q1 Liis Sober-est bye
q1 Piret Ilves-est bye
q1 Beatriz Cabrera Rosendo-esp - Andrea Hermansen-den 6-2 6-1
q1 Cecilia Perez Audero-arg bye
q1 Mathilde Johansson-fra - Annabel Youthed-gbr 6-1 6-2
q1 Melinda Petkes-hun bye
q1 Natalia Egorova(1)-rus bye