This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Pune India 2011    
   
December 25 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Céline Cattanéo(6) - Anna Shkudun(8) 2-6 7-5 6-3
 
SF Anna Shkudun(8) - Melis Sezer 1-6 6-0 6-0
SF Céline Cattanéo(6) - Varatchaya Wongteanchai(1) 4-6 6-2 6-4
 
QF Anna Shkudun(8) - Ting-Fei Juan 6-2 6-2
QF Melis Sezer - Tadeja Majeric(3) 6-0 6-3
QF Céline Cattanéo(6) - Nicha Lertpitaksinchai(4) 6-4 1-6 6-3
QF Varatchaya Wongteanchai(1) - Rutuja Bhosale 6-2 6-2
 
2 Ting-Fei Juan - Sachie Ishizu(2) 4-6 7-5 6-1
2 Anna Shkudun(8) - Deniz Khazaniuk 6-4 6-3
2 Tadeja Majeric(3) - Ashvarya Shrivastava 6-1 6-1
2 Melis Sezer - Peangthan Pliphuech(5) 7-5 1-6 6-3
2 Céline Cattanéo(6) - Jia Xiang Lu 6-4 6-3
2 Nicha Lertpitaksinchai(4) - Anja Prislan 6-1 7-62
2 Rutuja Bhosale - Chiaki Okadaue(7) 6-3 7-5
2 Varatchaya Wongteanchai(1) - Natia Gegia 7-62 6-3
 
1 Sachie Ishizu(2)-jpn - Venise Chan-hkg 6-1 6-0
1 Ting-Fei Juan-tpe - Ju-Eun Kim-kor 6-4 6-3
1 Deniz Khazaniuk-isr - Miyabi Inoue-jpn 6-1 6-4
1 Anna Shkudun(8)-ukr - Ekaterina Tour-isr 6-1 6-4
1 Tadeja Majeric(3)-slo - Mai Minokoshi-jpn 6-4 6-2
1 Ashvarya Shrivastava-ind - Shu-Ying Hsieh-tpe 6-1 0-6 6-3
1 Melis Sezer-tur - Tamara Curovic-srb 4-6 6-3 6-1
1 Peangthan Pliphuech(5)-tha - Rishika Sunkara-ind 6-3 6-1
 
1 Céline Cattanéo(6)-fra - Prerna Bhambri-ind 7-5 6-2
1 Jia Xiang Lu-chn - Rushmi Chakravarthi-ind 6-1 7-61
1 Anja Prislan-slo - Miki Miyamura-jpn 6-2 6-4
1 Nicha Lertpitaksinchai(4)-tha - Jia-Jing Lu-chn 2-6 6-3 6-3
1 Chiaki Okadaue(7)-jpn - Silvia Njiric-cro 6-4 6-2
1 Rutuja Bhosale-ind - Nicole Clerico-ita 6-1 7-5
1 Natia Gegia-geo - Napatsakorn Sankaew-tha 6-2 6-0
1 Varatchaya Wongteanchai(1)-tha - Hae-Sung Kim-kor 6-4 6-1
 
q3 Rushmi Chakravarthi(8) - Trang Huynh 5-7 7-65 6-1
q3 Natia Gegia - Kyra Shroff(7) 4-6 6-4 6-4
q3 Hae-Sung Kim(6) - Natasha Palha 7-66 0-6 6-4
q3 Ju-Eun Kim(5) - Ankita Raina(10) 6-3 6-1
q3 Napatsakorn Sankaew(15) - Sharmada Balu(4) 6-4 6-2
q3 Jia Xiang Lu(3) - Varunya Wongteanchai 6-2 6-3
q3 Ekaterina Tour - Kamonwan Buayam 6-2 6-3
q3 Shu-Ying Hsieh(12) - Sri Peddi Reddy 6-3 6-0
 
q2 Trang Huynh - Anamika Bhargava(16) 7-63 6-3
q2 Rushmi Chakravarthi(8) - Sheethal Goutham 6-4 6-3
q2 Natia Gegia - Julia Parasyuk(9) 6-710 6-4 7-5
q2 Kyra Shroff(7) - Ho Ching Wu 6-2 6-3
q2 Natasha Palha - Noel Scott(11) 6-3 4-6 7-5
q2 Hae-Sung Kim(6) - Parija Maloo 6-1 2-6 6-4
q2 Ankita Raina(10) - Madhuri Patere 6-1 6-1
q2 Ju-Eun Kim(5) - Sowjanya Bavisetti 6-4 6-3
 
q2 Napatsakorn Sankaew(15) - Prerana Prathap 6-0 6-0
q2 Sharmada Balu(4) - Sayali Bhilare 6-4 6-0
q2 Varunya Wongteanchai - Julia Moriarty(13) 7-65 2-6 6-2
q2 Jia Xiang Lu(3) - Nupur Kaul 6-1 6-2
q2 Ekaterina Tour - Evgeniya Svintsova(14) 7-5 6-4
q2 Kamonwan Buayam - Hua-Chen Lee(2) 6-3 3-1
q2 Shu-Ying Hsieh(12) - Arantxa Andrady 6-4 6-4
q2 Sri Peddi Reddy - Ksenia Kirillova(1) 6-4 1-6 6-3
 
q1 Anamika Bhargava(16)-usa bye
q1 Trang Huynh-vie - Prarthana Thombare-ind 7-5 6-2
q1 Sheethal Goutham-ind - Preethi Ujjini-ind 6-1 6-4
q1 Rushmi Chakravarthi(8)-ind bye
q1 Julia Parasyuk(9)-rus bye
q1 Natia Gegia-geo - Pei-Chi Lee-tpe 1-6 6-2 6-4
q1 Ho Ching Wu-hkg - Prathana Prathap-ind 6-0 6-0
q1 Kyra Shroff(7)-ind bye
 
q1 Noel Scott(11)-usa bye
q1 Natasha Palha-ind - Sahan Shetty-ind 6-2 6-2
q1 Parija Maloo-ind - Garima Vatwani-ind 6-3 6-1
q1 Hae-Sung Kim(6)-kor bye
q1 Ankita Raina(10)-ind bye
q1 Madhuri Patere-ind - Mahrukh Kokni-ind 6-4 5-7 6-2
q1 Sowjanya Bavisetti-ind - Wing Man Lin-hkg 6-1 6-1
q1 Ju-Eun Kim(5)-kor bye
 
q1 Napatsakorn Sankaew(15)-tha bye
q1 Prerana Prathap-ind bye
q1 Sayali Bhilare-ind - Tanisha Rohira-ind 6-1 6-3
q1 Sharmada Balu(4)-ind bye
q1 Julia Moriarty(13)-aus bye
q1 Varunya Wongteanchai-tha bye
q1 Nupur Kaul-ind - Ashley Murdock-usa 6-4 6-4
q1 Jia Xiang Lu(3)-chn bye
 
q1 Evgeniya Svintsova(14)-rus bye
q1 Ekaterina Tour-isr - Zainab Ali Sajjad-ind 7-5 6-4
q1 Kamonwan Buayam-tha bye
q1 Hua-Chen Lee(2)-tpe bye
q1 Shu-Ying Hsieh(12)-tpe bye
q1 Arantxa Andrady-ind - Amala Amol Warrick-ind 6-3 6-3
q1 Sri Peddi Reddy-ind bye
q1 Ksenia Kirillova(1)-rus bye