This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Lagos Nigeria 2011    
   
October 30 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Tamaryn Hendler(3) - Donna Vekic 6-4 7-5
 
SF Tamaryn Hendler(3) - Elina Svitolina(8) 6-2 7-5
SF Donna Vekic - Dalila Jakupovic 6-3 2-6 7-61
 
QF Elina Svitolina(8) - Ksenia Lykina 6-4 1-0
QF Tamaryn Hendler(3) - Tadeja Majeric(5) 6-1 6-1
QF Dalila Jakupovic - Conny Perrin(4) 6-2 5-7 6-2
QF Donna Vekic - Melanie Klaffner(6) 5-7 6-0 6-3
 
2 Ksenia Lykina - Natasha Fourouclas 7-64 6-2
2 Elina Svitolina(8) - Agnes Szatmari 4-6 6-3 6-4
2 Tamaryn Hendler(3) - Nidhi Chilumula 6-2 6-2
2 Tadeja Majeric(5) - Silvia Njiric 6-1 6-2
2 Dalila Jakupovic - Aleksandrina Naydenova(7) 7-5 6-4
2 Conny Perrin(4) - Sachia Vickery 7-5 6-4
2 Melanie Klaffner(6) - Gopika Kapoor 6-0 6-1
2 Donna Vekic - Nina Bratchikova(1) 6-2 4-1
 
1 Ksenia Lykina-rus - Anna Floris(2)-ita 7-5 6-73 6-3
1 Natasha Fourouclas-rsa - Blessing Anuna-ngr 6-0 6-1
1 Agnes Szatmari-rou - Sarah Adegoke-ngr 6-0 6-0
1 Elina Svitolina(8)-ukr - Lolade Ogungbesan-gbr 6-1 6-2
1 Tamaryn Hendler(3)-bel - Karolina Nowak-ger 6-2 6-4
1 Nidhi Chilumula-ind - Poojashree Venkatesha-ind 6-2 1-0
1 Silvia Njiric-cro - Stephanie Scimone-ita 6-4 6-2
1 Tadeja Majeric(5)-slo - Nour Azzouz-egy 6-1 6-2
 
1 Aleksandrina Naydenova(7)-bul - Nosa Esorae-ngr 6-1 1-0
1 Dalila Jakupovic-slo - Christie Agugbom-ngr 6-2 6-0
1 Sachia Vickery-usa - Margarita Lazareva-rus 6-1 6-2
1 Conny Perrin(4)-sui - Tamara Curovic-srb 6-2 7-68
1 Melanie Klaffner(6)-aut - Danka Kovinic-mnt 6-2 3-6 6-2
1 Gopika Kapoor-ind - Alexandra Riley-usa 6-2 6-1
1 Donna Vekic-cro - Biola Akewula-ngr 6-0 6-0
1 Nina Bratchikova(1)-rus - Fatima Abinu-ngr 6-0 6-0
 
q2 Nour Azzouz - Nosa Esorae 6-4 6-3
q2 Gopika Kapoor - Olawaseun Ogundare 6-1 6-1
q2 Blessing Anuna - Esther Jimoh 6-2 6-4
q2 Nidhi Chilumula(5) - Chinenye Izuogu 6-0 6-1
q2 Margarita Lazareva(4) - Ronke Akingbade 6-3 6-0
q2 Alexandra Riley(3) - Marie-Claude Ndzoudja 2-6 6-2 6-1
q2 Natasha Fourouclas(2) - Rose Ojonimi 6-1 6-2
q2 Biola Akewula - Lara Rafful(1) walkover
 
q1 Nosa Esorae-ngr - Beauty Oghenekevwe-ngr 6-1 6-2
q1 Nour Azzouz-egy - Abiodun Oyegoke-ngr 7-5 6-0
q1 Olawaseun Ogundare-ngr - Nikita Deshmukh-ind 6-2 6-2
q1 Gopika Kapoor-ind - Michika Ozeki-jpn 6-4 6-1
q1 Blessing Anuna-ngr - Blessing Samuel-ngr 6-2 6-2
q1 Esther Jimoh-ngr bye
q1 Chinenye Izuogu-ngr - Patience Onebamhoin-ngr 7-63 5-7 6-1
q1 Nidhi Chilumula(5)-ind bye
 
q1 Ronke Akingbade-ngr - Sabath Ibrahim-ngr 6-3 6-0
q1 Margarita Lazareva(4)-rus bye
q1 Marie-Claude Ndzoudja-cmr - Osariemen Airhunmwunde-ngr 6-0 6-2
q1 Alexandra Riley(3)-usa bye
q1 Rose Ojonimi-ngr - Millie Radovic-srb 6-3 4-0
q1 Natasha Fourouclas(2)-rsa bye
q1 Biola Akewula-ngr - Tanisha Rohira-ind 6-2 6-4
q1 Lara Rafful(1)-ita bye