This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Gimhae Korean Republic 2010    
   
April 18 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Yung-Jan Chan(1) - Irena Pavlovic 6-2 6-1
 
SF Irena Pavlovic - Ryoko Fuda(5) 5-7 6-4 6-3
SF Yung-Jan Chan(1) - Junri Namigata(4) 6-2 7-5
 
QF Ryoko Fuda(5) - Tetyana Arefeyeva 6-75 6-1 6-2
QF Irena Pavlovic - So-Ra Lee 6-0 6-1
QF Junri Namigata(4) - Anaïs Laurendon(7) 3-6 6-3 6-2
QF Yung-Jan Chan(1) - Na-Ri Kim 6-2 6-3
 
2 Tetyana Arefeyeva - Irina-Camelia Begu 6-4 6-3
2 Ryoko Fuda(5) - Min-Hwa Yu 6-2 6-2
2 Irena Pavlovic - Jessica Moore 6-1 6-1
2 So-Ra Lee - Rika Fujiwara(6) walkover
2 Anaïs Laurendon(7) - Ayu Fani Damayanti 6-2 6-3
2 Junri Namigata(4) - Kun-Hee Kim 6-4 6-1
2 Na-Ri Kim - Su-Wei Hsieh 6-3 6-1
2 Yung-Jan Chan(1) - Jin-A Lee 3-6 6-0 7-63
 
1 Tetyana Arefeyeva-ukr - Misaki Doi(2)-jpn 6-3 6-4
1 Irina-Camelia Begu-rou - Estelle Guisard-fra 6-3 6-4
1 Min-Hwa Yu-kor - Emily Webley-Smith-gbr 6-1 6-4
1 Ryoko Fuda(5)-jpn - Shiho Hisamatsu-jpn 6-1 6-1
1 Jessica Moore-aus - Tomoko Yonemura(3)-jpn 6-3 6-2
1 Irena Pavlovic-fra - Sally Peers-aus 7-65 6-4
1 So-Ra Lee-kor - Hyojung Yea-kor 6-3 1-6 6-2
1 Rika Fujiwara(6)-jpn - Seung-Yeon Hong-kor 6-4 6-2
 
1 Anaïs Laurendon(7)-fra - Karolina Pliskova-cze 7-67 7-62
1 Ayu Fani Damayanti-ina - Chiaki Okadaue-jpn 6-3 6-2
1 Kun-Hee Kim-kor - Kyung-Mi Chang-kor 6-3 1-6 6-3
1 Junri Namigata(4)-jpn - Ye-Ra Lee-kor 6-1 6-2
1 Na-Ri Kim-kor - Melanie South(8)-gbr 7-64 6-4
1 Su-Wei Hsieh-tpe - So-Jung Kim-kor 7-64 6-3
1 Jin-A Lee-kor - Su Jeong Jang-kor 6-3 6-0
1 Yung-Jan Chan(1)-tpe - Hyun-Hee Jang-kor 6-0 6-0
 
q3 Min-Hwa Yu - Ling Zhang(8) 7-63 0-6 7-5
q3 Na-Ri Kim - Erika Takao 6-3 6-1
q3 Kyung-Mi Chang - Yi Chen 4-6 6-3 6-3
q3 Kun-Hee Kim - Wen-Hsin Hsu(5) 6-1 6-3
q3 Ye-Ra Lee - Shengnan Sun(4) 6-4 6-4
q3 Su-Wei Hsieh(3) - Sung-Hee Han 6-3 7-65
q3 Emily Webley-Smith - Kristyna Pliskova(11) 6-4 7-5
q3 Su Jeong Jang - Mi-Rae Ham 6-3 3-6 6-4
 
q2 Min-Hwa Yu - Bojana Bobusic 6-1 6-1
q2 Ling Zhang(8) - Kaori Onishi 6-2 6-0
q2 Erika Takao - Mi Yoo 6-4 0-6 6-3
q2 Na-Ri Kim - Alison Bai 6-2 6-2
q2 Kyung-Mi Chang - Shiho Akita(16) 6-4 6-2
q2 Yi Chen - Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(6) 6-4 6-3
q2 Kun-Hee Kim - Elena Bogdan(9) 6-2 6-3
q2 Wen-Hsin Hsu(5) - Veronika Kapshay 6-1 7-5
 
q2 Ye-Ra Lee - Ju-Hee You 6-0 6-0
q2 Shengnan Sun(4) - Sina Haas 7-66 7-5
q2 Sung-Hee Han - Kyung Yee Chae 6-4 2-6 6-0
q2 Su-Wei Hsieh(3) - Keren Shlomo 6-4 6-73 6-1
q2 Kristyna Pliskova(11) - Kumiko Iijima 6-3
q2 Emily Webley-Smith - Anna Orlik 6-3 7-62
q2 Su Jeong Jang - Shuko Aoyama 7-5 6-4
q2 Mi-Rae Ham - Suchanun Viratprasert(1) 7-63 6-4
 
q1 Min-Hwa Yu-kor - Remi Tezuka(10)-jpn 3-6 6-3 6-4
q1 Bojana Bobusic-aus - Jung-Yoon Shin-kor 4-6 6-4 6-4
q1 Kaori Onishi-jpn - Misa Eguchi-jpn 6-4 6-1
q1 Ling Zhang(8)-hkg - Hye-Min Lee-kor 6-1 6-4
q1 Erika Takao-jpn - Nudnida Luangnam(15)-tha 6-3 4-6 6-3
q1 Mi Yoo-kor - Nungnadda Wannasuk-tha 6-2 6-3
q1 Na-Ri Kim-kor - Bit-Na Lee-kor 6-1 6-0
q1 Alison Bai-aus - Yi-Fan Xu(7)-chn 6-4 6-2
 
q1 Shiho Akita(16)-jpn - Anastasiya Lytovchenko-ukr 6-3 6-1
q1 Kyung-Mi Chang-kor - Yue Yuan-chn 6-4 6-2
q1 Yi Chen-tpe - Varatchaya Wongteanchai-tha 6-3 7-5
q1 Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(6)-tha - Sung-Ah Park-kor 6-4 6-2
q1 Elena Bogdan(9)-rou - Eun-Jeong Hwang-kor 6-0 6-2
q1 Kun-Hee Kim-kor - Anna Zaja-ger 6-2 6-2
q1 Veronika Kapshay-ukr - Ji-Hyun Oh-kor 6-4 6-1
q1 Wen-Hsin Hsu(5)-tpe - Ji-Hee Choi-kor 6-3 6-4
 
q1 Ye-Ra Lee-kor - Ai Yamamoto(13)-jpn 5-7 6-3 6-0
q1 Ju-Hee You-kor - Anna Livadaru-ger 4-6 6-3 6-1
q1 Sina Haas-ger - Ye-Ji Mun-kor 6-4 6-3
q1 Shengnan Sun(4)-chn - I-Hsuan Hwang-tpe 6-4 6-1
q1 Kyung Yee Chae-kor - Monika Wejnert(14)-aus 6-1 7-5
q1 Sung-Hee Han-kor - Marija Mirkovic-aus 6-3 6-0
q1 Keren Shlomo-isr - Shao-Yuan Kao-tpe 6-1 6-3
q1 Su-Wei Hsieh(3)-tpe - Joohyoung Kim-kor 6-0 6-3
 
q1 Kristyna Pliskova(11)-cze - Peangthan Pliphuech-tha 4-6 7-5 6-1
q1 Kumiko Iijima-jpn - Jessy Rompies-ina 6-0 7-63
q1 Anna Orlik-blr - Zi-Jun Yang-hkg 4-6 6-4 6-0
q1 Emily Webley-Smith-gbr - Akiko Yonemura(2)-jpn 6-2 6-3
q1 Shuko Aoyama-jpn - Chun-Mei Ji(12)-chn 6-3 6-4
q1 Su Jeong Jang-kor - Hye-Mi Byun-kor 6-1 6-1
q1 Mi-Rae Ham-kor - Lavinia Tananta-ina 7-5 6-2
q1 Suchanun Viratprasert(1)-tha - Seiko Okamoto-jpn 6-1 4-6 6-0