This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    La Palma Spain 2006    
   
May 28 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Mihaela Buzarnescu - Nadja Pavic 6-3 6-74 6-3
 
SF Nadja Pavic - Magali De Lattre 6-4 6-3
SF Mihaela Buzarnescu - Monique Adamczak 6-0 4-6 6-2
 
QF Nadja Pavic - Estrella Cabeza Candela 7-64 6-1
QF Magali De Lattre - Laura Thorpe 6-4 6-2
QF Mihaela Buzarnescu - Matea Mezak 6-0 6-2
QF Monique Adamczak - Zsofia Gubacsi(1) 3-6 6-4 6-1
 
2 Nadja Pavic - Julia Parasyuk 6-4 6-2
2 Estrella Cabeza Candela - Tatjana Priachin 6-75 7-5 6-2
2 Magali De Lattre - Katie O'Brien(3) 6-0 6-2
2 Laura Thorpe - Melanie South 6-1 7-5
2 Mihaela Buzarnescu - Rebecca Llewellyn 6-3 6-1
2 Matea Mezak - Jenifer Widjaja(4) 6-0 2-0
2 Monique Adamczak - Karen Paterson 6-1 5-7 6-3
2 Zsofia Gubacsi(1) - Olga Brozda 6-1 7-5
 
1 Julia Parasyuk-rus - Astrid Waernes-esp 6-3 4-6 7-65
1 Nadja Pavic-cro - Aleksandra Srndovic-swe 6-1 7-5
1 Tatjana Priachin-ger - Christina Wheeler-aus 6-2 6-1
1 Estrella Cabeza Candela-esp - Carla Tiene(6)-bra 6-2 6-2
1 Katie O'Brien(3)-gbr - Sara Del Barrio Aragon-esp 6-2 6-4
1 Magali De Lattre-por - Irena Nossenko-ukr 7-5 6-4
1 Melanie South-gbr - Joana Cortez-bra 6-3 6-3
1 Laura Thorpe-fra - Carla Suarez Navarro(7)-esp 6-4 6-2
 
1 Rebecca Llewellyn-gbr - Karolina Kosinska(5)-pol 6-3 6-1
1 Mihaela Buzarnescu-rou - Annette Kolb-ger 6-0
1 Matea Mezak-cro - Andrea Sieveke-ger 6-3 6-4
1 Jenifer Widjaja(4)-bra - Laura Vallverdu-Zaira-esp 6-4 1-6 6-4
1 Karen Paterson-gbr - Irina Buryachok-ukr 6-4 6-74 6-3
1 Monique Adamczak-aus - Amanda Janes-gbr 3-6 6-3 7-64
1 Olga Brozda-pol - Sarah Coles-gbr 6-2 1-6 6-4
1 Zsofia Gubacsi(1)-hun - Melissa Cabrera-esp 6-2 6-1
 
q3 Joana Cortez(8) - Diana Arutyunova(14) 3-6 6-3 6-4
q3 Magali De Lattre(7) - Martina Pavelec(11) 4-6 7-5 6-4
q3 Sarah Coles(10) - Daria Petrovic 6-1 6-2
q3 Tatjana Priachin(5) - Lucia Gonzalez(16) 6-2 6-1
q3 Laura Thorpe(13) - Irina Buryachok(4) 6-3 6-4
q3 Irena Nossenko(15) - Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla 6-1 6-2
q3 Mihaela Buzarnescu(2) - Julia Parasyuk(12) 6-1 6-1
q3 Amanda Janes(9) - Melanie South(1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
 
q2 Diana Arutyunova(14) - Linda Agazzi 6-1 6-0
q2 Joana Cortez(8) - Julia Dziedzic 6-2 6-2
q2 Martina Pavelec(11) - Marta Salgueiro 6-1 6-1
q2 Magali De Lattre(7) - Fatima Olaso 6-2 6-4
q2 Sarah Coles(10) - Paloma Navarro 6-0 6-1
q2 Daria Petrovic - Eva Fernandez-Brugues(6) 6-3 3-6 7-69
q2 Lucia Gonzalez(16) - Fabiana Mak 6-4 3-2
q2 Tatjana Priachin(5) - Veronika Kolarova 6-1 1-6 6-1
 
q2 Laura Thorpe(13) - Trina Slapeka 6-2 7-5
q2 Irina Buryachok(4) - Liene Linina 6-1 6-2
q2 Irena Nossenko(15) - Abbie Probert 6-3 6-2
q2 Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla - Laura Zelder(3) 3-6 6-4 6-3
q2 Julia Parasyuk(12) - Sheila Solsona Carcasona 6-4 6-0
q2 Mihaela Buzarnescu(2) - Arabela Fernandez Rabener 6-1 6-0
q2 Amanda Janes(9) - Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo 6-1 6-1
q2 Melanie South(1) - Carmen Lopez-Rueda 6-4 6-0
 
q1 Diana Arutyunova(14)-rus bye
q1 Linda Agazzi-ita bye
q1 Julia Dziedzic-aus bye
q1 Joana Cortez(8)-bra bye
q1 Martina Pavelec(11)-ger bye
q1 Marta Salgueiro-esp bye
q1 Fatima Olaso-esp bye
q1 Magali De Lattre(7)-por bye
 
q1 Sarah Coles(10)-gbr bye
q1 Paloma Navarro-esp bye
q1 Daria Petrovic-srb bye
q1 Eva Fernandez-Brugues(6)-esp bye
q1 Lucia Gonzalez(16)-aus bye
q1 Fabiana Mak-bra bye
q1 Veronika Kolarova-cze bye
q1 Tatjana Priachin(5)-ger bye
 
q1 Laura Thorpe(13)-fra bye
q1 Trina Slapeka-lat bye
q1 Liene Linina-lat bye
q1 Irina Buryachok(4)-ukr bye
q1 Irena Nossenko(15)-ukr bye
q1 Abbie Probert-gbr - Suzana Kuffner-bra 7-5 6-72 6-2
q1 Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla-esp bye
q1 Laura Zelder(3)-ger bye
 
q1 Julia Parasyuk(12)-rus bye
q1 Sheila Solsona Carcasona-esp - Carolina Malheiros-bra 7-5 6-1
q1 Arabela Fernandez Rabener-esp bye
q1 Mihaela Buzarnescu(2)-rou bye
q1 Amanda Janes(9)-gbr bye
q1 Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo-esp bye
q1 Carmen Lopez-Rueda-esp bye
q1 Melanie South(1)-gbr bye