This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Hvar Croatia 2009    
   
April 19 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Karolina Kosinska - Tereza Mrdeza 6-4 6-3
 
SF Karolina Kosinska - Chloe Babet 6-3 6-3
SF Tereza Mrdeza - Reka-Luca Jani 6-4 6-3
 
QF Chloe Babet - Nika Ozegovic(2) 6-1 6-1
QF Karolina Kosinska - Naomi Broady(6) 6-3 6-2
QF Reka-Luca Jani - Simona Dobra 6-1 6-1
QF Tereza Mrdeza - Florence Haring(1) 6-1 2-6 6-2
 
2 Nika Ozegovic(2) - Simona Matei 6-2 6-2
2 Chloe Babet - Aleksandra Filipovski 6-2 6-0
2 Karolina Kosinska - Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(4) 6-2 6-3
2 Naomi Broady(6) - Charlotte Rodier 6-4 6-2
2 Reka-Luca Jani - Apollonia Melzani 6-2 6-1
2 Simona Dobra - Annalisa Bona 6-2 7-64
2 Tereza Mrdeza - Conny Perrin 6-4 6-4
2 Florence Haring(1) - Paola Cigui 6-3 6-3
 
1 Nika Ozegovic(2)-cro - Sarah Gronert-ger 6-1 6-3
1 Simona Matei-rou - Jasmina Kajtazovic-bih 6-3 7-65
1 Aleksandra Filipovski-hun - Antonela Susak-cro 6-4 6-2
1 Chloe Babet-fra - Lucie Kriegsmannova-cze 3-6 6-3 6-3
1 Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(4)-tha - Yasmin Clarke-gbr 4-6 6-4 6-1
1 Karolina Kosinska-pol - Elena Bogdan-rou 3-6 6-4 6-3
1 Charlotte Rodier-fra - Ashley Weinhold-usa 6-3 6-3
1 Naomi Broady(6)-gbr - Anamaria Nedelcu-rou 6-3 6-3
 
1 Reka-Luca Jani-hun - Valentina Sulpizio(8)-ita 6-4 6-2
1 Apollonia Melzani-bel - Amra Sadikovic-sui 2-6 6-1 6-3
1 Simona Dobra-cze - Teresa Malikova-cze 6-4 6-2
1 Annalisa Bona-ita - Ana Savic(3)-cro 6-3 6-72 6-3
1 Tereza Mrdeza-cro - Karolina Pliskova(5)-cze 6-0 6-1
1 Conny Perrin-sui - Anja Prislan-slo 7-5 6-4
1 Paola Cigui-ita - Marina Kachar-srb 6-3 4-6 6-3
1 Florence Haring(1)-fra - Michaela Frlicka-ger 6-0 6-1
 
q4 Anamaria Nedelcu - Petra Sunic 6-1 1-6 6-3
q4 Lucie Kriegsmannova(14) - Martina Borecka 7-66 6-4
q4 Marina Kachar - Kristyna Pliskova(12) 0-6 6-4 6-4
q4 Aleksandra Filipovski(5) - Teresa Malikova(16) 6-0 6-2
q4 Reka-Luca Jani(4) - Zorica Petrov(11) 6-3 6-4
q4 Elena Bogdan(15) - Simona Matei(3) 6-0 6-3
q4 Chloe Babet(9) - Milana Spremo 2-6 6-2 6-3
q4 Tereza Mrdeza(1) - Matea Mezak(10) 6-75 6-2 6-3
 
q3 Petra Sunic - Neira Fatic 6-2 7-5
q3 Anamaria Nedelcu - Krisztina Kovacs 6-3 6-4
q3 Lucie Kriegsmannova(14) - Karen Filippou 6-2 6-3
q3 Martina Borecka - Tina Obrez(7) 6-0 6-2
q3 Kristyna Pliskova(12) - Mina Gardic 4-6 7-5 6-4
q3 Marina Kachar - Christine Kandler 6-0 6-2
q3 Teresa Malikova(16) - Kim Stierli 7-62 6-1
q3 Aleksandra Filipovski(5) - Andrea Rebrova 6-1 6-3
 
q3 Zorica Petrov(11) - Diana Marcu 6-2 6-2
q3 Reka-Luca Jani(4) - Raluca Elena Platon 6-1 6-2
q3 Elena Bogdan(15) - Yulia Pilnik 6-0 6-0
q3 Simona Matei(3) - Martina Kubicikova 6-3 6-1
q3 Chloe Babet(9) - Veronika Birioukova 6-0 6-2
q3 Milana Spremo - Agnese Zucchini(2) 6-1 6-0
q3 Matea Mezak(10) - Alexandra Ion 6-0 6-2
q3 Tereza Mrdeza(1) - Dragana Pojuzina 6-4 6-2
 
q2 Petra Sunic - Constance Sibille(13) 6-2 6-3
q2 Neira Fatic - Petra Capin 6-3 7-68
q2 Krisztina Kovacs - Xenia Knoll 0-6 7-5 6-0
q2 Anamaria Nedelcu - Ema Polic(8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
q2 Lucie Kriegsmannova(14) - Natasha Bredl 6-2 6-2
q2 Karen Filippou - Anna Gorunovich 6-2 6-0
q2 Martina Borecka - Julia Jagodzinska 6-1 6-0
q2 Tina Obrez(7) - Andjela Kankaras 6-2 6-3
 
q2 Kristyna Pliskova(12) - Nilgen Ahmetspahic 6-3 6-2
q2 Mina Gardic - Petra Maglov 6-0 5-7 6-1
q2 Marina Kachar - Kristyna Hancarova 6-4 6-4
q2 Christine Kandler - Mika Ubrancic(6) 6-3 6-4
q2 Teresa Malikova(16) - Ana Maria Stroe 6-3 6-3
q2 Kim Stierli - Dijana Banovec 7-64 6-2
q2 Andrea Rebrova - Alexandra Kiesl 7-5 6-73 6-4
q2 Aleksandra Filipovski(5) - Isabella Reibmayr 6-1 6-1
 
q2 Zorica Petrov(11) - Anneliese Tepper 6-0 6-1
q2 Diana Marcu - Zeljka Gavrilovic 6-76 6-1 6-0
q2 Raluca Elena Platon - Roberta Gerovac 6-3 6-3
q2 Reka-Luca Jani(4) - Marine Sorg 6-3 6-2
q2 Elena Bogdan(15) - Matea Cutura 6-0 6-1
q2 Yulia Pilnik - Karolina Navratilova 6-1 6-4
q2 Martina Kubicikova - Kristina Bekavac 6-1 6-1
q2 Simona Matei(3) - Kristina Korochinskaya 6-2 6-0
 
q2 Chloe Babet(9) - Tatiana Illova 6-3 7-5
q2 Veronika Birioukova - Bianca Tepper 7-63 6-4
q2 Milana Spremo - Yasmine Guimaraes 6-2 6-0
q2 Agnese Zucchini(2) - Bibiana Almeida 6-0 6-0
q2 Matea Mezak(10) - Francesca Campigotto 4-6 6-3 7-5
q2 Alexandra Ion - Andreea Daniela Georgescu 6-0 6-0
q2 Dragana Pojuzina - Alexandra Kudryavtseva 6-0 6-0
q2 Tereza Mrdeza(1) - Natalie Proese 6-1 6-2
 
q1 Constance Sibille(13)-fra bye
q1 Petra Sunic-cro - Katarina Marackova-svk 6-3 6-1
q1 Petra Capin-cro bye
q1 Neira Fatic-bih bye
q1 Krisztina Kovacs-hun - Renata Kuricova-svk 6-3 6-4
q1 Xenia Knoll-sui bye
q1 Anamaria Nedelcu-rou bye
q1 Ema Polic(8)-srb bye
 
q1 Lucie Kriegsmannova(14)-cze bye
q1 Natasha Bredl-aut - Milena Rmus-slo 6-1 6-1
q1 Karen Filippou-aus bye
q1 Anna Gorunovich-rus bye
q1 Martina Borecka-cze - Yaroslava Zhishchenko-rus 6-1 6-4
q1 Julia Jagodzinska-pol bye
q1 Andjela Kankaras-srb bye
q1 Tina Obrez(7)-slo bye
 
q1 Kristyna Pliskova(12)-cze bye
q1 Nilgen Ahmetspahic-sui - Marina Jozipovic-cro 6-0 6-3
q1 Mina Gardic-srb bye
q1 Petra Maglov-sui bye
q1 Kristyna Hancarova-cze - Daniela Islamaj-alb 2-6 6-2 6-3
q1 Marina Kachar-srb bye
q1 Christine Kandler-aut bye
q1 Mika Ubrancic(6)-slo bye
 
q1 Teresa Malikova(16)-cze bye
q1 Ana Maria Stroe-rou - Carlotta Orlando-ita 5-7 6-2 7-5
q1 Dijana Banovec-cro bye
q1 Kim Stierli-sui bye
q1 Andrea Rebrova-svk - Lina Lileikite-lat 2-6 6-3 6-1
q1 Alexandra Kiesl-ger bye
q1 Isabella Reibmayr-aut bye
q1 Aleksandra Filipovski(5)-hun bye
 
q1 Zorica Petrov(11)-srb bye
q1 Anneliese Tepper-aus - Jasmin Razumovic-bih 6-0 6-0
q1 Zeljka Gavrilovic-srb bye
q1 Diana Marcu-rou bye
q1 Raluca Elena Platon-rou - Margarida Moura-por 7-5 6-2
q1 Roberta Gerovac-cro bye
q1 Marine Sorg-fra - Elena Bertoia-ita 6-2 3-6 7-61
q1 Reka-Luca Jani(4)-hun bye
 
q1 Elena Bogdan(15)-rou bye
q1 Matea Cutura-cro - Alessia Bertoia-ita 6-2 3-6 6-4
q1 Yulia Pilnik-ukr bye
q1 Karolina Navratilova-cze bye
q1 Martina Kubicikova-cze - Sabina Stilu-rou 7-64 6-2
q1 Kristina Bekavac-cro bye
q1 Kristina Korochinskaya-rus - Alice Vicini-ita 6-2 6-4
q1 Simona Matei(3)-rou bye
 
q1 Chloe Babet(9)-fra bye
q1 Tatiana Illova-svk - Tea Faber-cro 6-4 6-3
q1 Veronika Birioukova-usa bye
q1 Bianca Tepper-aus bye
q1 Yasmine Guimaraes-bra - Ivana Klepic-cro 7-5 2-6 6-4
q1 Milana Spremo-srb bye
q1 Bibiana Almeida-por bye
q1 Agnese Zucchini(2)-ita bye
 
q1 Matea Mezak(10)-cro bye
q1 Francesca Campigotto-ita - Martina Frantova-svk 7-62 6-2
q1 Andreea Daniela Georgescu-rou bye
q1 Alexandra Ion-rou bye
q1 Dragana Pojuzina-srb - Claudia Dumitrescu-rou 7-5 6-3
q1 Alexandra Kudryavtseva-rus bye
q1 Natalie Proese-ger - Dasa Orlic-slo 7-61 6-4
q1 Tereza Mrdeza(1)-cro bye