This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Sandanski Bulgaria 2008    
   
October 5 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Marlot Meddens(3) - Leonie Mekel(5) 3-6 6-3 6-3
 
SF Marlot Meddens(3) - Dalia Zafirova 7-63 6-1
SF Leonie Mekel(5) - Elena Bogdan 6-2 6-3
 
QF Dalia Zafirova - Hulya Esen 6-3 7-5
QF Marlot Meddens(3) - Conny Perrin(8) 6-4 7-5
QF Leonie Mekel(5) - Laura-Ioana Andrei(4) 6-4 3-6 6-3
QF Elena Bogdan - Dia Evtimova(1) 6-2 6-4
 
2 Hulya Esen - Aleksandra Filipovski 6-3 6-2
2 Dalia Zafirova - Filipa Gabrovska 6-4 2-6 1-2
2 Marlot Meddens(3) - Nikol Hristova 7-5 6-1
2 Conny Perrin(8) - Bianca Hincu 6-3 6-4
2 Leonie Mekel(5) - Patricia Veresova 2-6 6-2 6-3
2 Laura-Ioana Andrei(4) - Paola Sprovieri 6-1 6-3
2 Elena Bogdan - Martina Gledacheva 6-2 3-6 6-0
2 Dia Evtimova(1) - Reka-Luca Jani 6-3 6-4
 
1 Aleksandra Filipovski-hun - Oksana Pavlova-ukr 6-2 3-6 6-1
1 Hulya Esen-tur - Alyona Sotnikova-ukr 3-6 6-2 7-63
1 Dalia Zafirova-bul - Nadezda Gorbachkova-rus 6-3 3-6 6-0
1 Filipa Gabrovska-bul - Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova(6)-bul 6-4 6-1
1 Marlot Meddens(3)-ned - Tanya Germanlieva-bul 6-2 6-4
1 Nikol Hristova-bul - Isabella Shinikova-bul 3-6 7-68 6-2
1 Bianca Hincu-rou - Zane Zarina-lat 6-3 6-2
1 Conny Perrin(8)-sui - Avgusta Tsybysheva-rus 6-4 5-7 6-4
 
1 Leonie Mekel(5)-ned - Bistra Otashliyska-bul 7-67 6-3
1 Patricia Veresova-svk - Yulia Sandrakova-ukr 6-0 6-2
1 Paola Sprovieri-ger - Lutfiye Esen-tur 5-7 6-1 6-3
1 Laura-Ioana Andrei(4)-rou - Yelyzaveta Rybakova-ukr 7-5 6-1
1 Martina Gledacheva-bul - Sylwia Zagorska(7)-pol 2-6 6-4 6-4
1 Elena Bogdan-rou - Eugeniya Pashkova-rus 4-6 6-2 7-5
1 Reka-Luca Jani-hun - Dessislava Mladenova-bul 7-62 6-4
1 Dia Evtimova(1)-bul - Mariya Malkhasyan-ukr 6-3 6-2
 
q2 Yelyzaveta Rybakova - Lutfiye Esen(10) 6-4 6-4
q2 Bianca Hincu(11) - Lucie Sipkova 7-5 4-6 7-5
q2 Martina Gledacheva(6) - Oksana Pavlova(12) 7-5 7-5
q2 Nadezda Gorbachkova(5) - Ana Jikia 7-62 4-6 7-5
q2 Elena Bogdan(4) - Mariana Levova 4-6 6-2 6-3
q2 Nikol Hristova - Jaklin Alawi(3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
q2 Aleksandra Filipovski(2) - Julia Helbet 6-3 6-2
q2 Filipa Gabrovska - Barbora Krtenova(1) 6-3 2-6 6-0
 
q1 Lutfiye Esen(10)-tur - Anita Paliiska-bul 6-1 6-3
q1 Yelyzaveta Rybakova-ukr - Cristina-Madalina Stancu(8)-rou 6-2 6-2
q1 Bianca Hincu(11)-rou - Anna Larkina-ukr 6-2 6-3
q1 Lucie Sipkova-cze - Iuliia Kiriienko(7)-ukr 6-2
q1 Oksana Pavlova(12)-ukr - Ekaterina Nikitina-rus 6-3 6-0
q1 Martina Gledacheva(6)-bul - Lisa Stornetta-bul 6-1 6-1
q1 Ana Jikia-geo - Liana Todorova(9)-bul 6-2 6-3
q1 Nadezda Gorbachkova(5)-rus - Alexandra Mitrovska-bul 6-3 7-5
 
q1 Mariana Levova-bul - Julia Stamatova-bul 6-3 6-1
q1 Elena Bogdan(4)-rou - Kristina Bozinovska-mkd 6-0 6-1
q1 Nikol Hristova-bul - Ksenia Lopina-ukr 6-3 6-3
q1 Jaklin Alawi(3)-bul - Ekaterina Belcheva-ukr 6-0 4-6 6-2
q1 Julia Helbet-mda - Andrea Rebrova-svk 6-0 6-3
q1 Aleksandra Filipovski(2)-hun - Elena Mitkovska-mkd 6-0 6-1
q1 Filipa Gabrovska-bul - Yuliana Umanets-ukr 6-1 6-0
q1 Barbora Krtenova(1)-cze bye