This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Sofia Bulgaria 2008    
   
September 28 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Alyona Sotnikova - Reka-Luca Jani 6-2 4-6 6-3
 
SF Reka-Luca Jani - Aleksandra Filipovski 6-3 6-0
SF Alyona Sotnikova - Dalia Zafirova 6-3 6-3
 
QF Aleksandra Filipovski - Leonie Mekel(2) 6-1 6-3
QF Reka-Luca Jani - Laura-Ioana Andrei(3) 7-65 4-6 6-3
QF Alyona Sotnikova - Émilie Bacquet(5) 6-4 6-3
QF Dalia Zafirova - Marlot Meddens(1) 6-2 6-3
 
2 Leonie Mekel(2) - Dessislava Mladenova 6-4 6-1
2 Aleksandra Filipovski - Patricia Veresova 6-0 7-62
2 Laura-Ioana Andrei(3) - Hulya Esen 6-2 7-65
2 Reka-Luca Jani - Martina Gledacheva 6-3 6-3
2 Émilie Bacquet(5) - Oksana Pavlova 6-4 6-4
2 Alyona Sotnikova - Conny Perrin 6-2 6-2
2 Dalia Zafirova - Bistra Otashliyska 6-2 6-4
2 Marlot Meddens(1) - Isabella Shinikova 6-2 6-4
 
1 Leonie Mekel(2)-ned - Giulia Bruzzone-ita 6-2 6-0
1 Dessislava Mladenova-bul - Tanya Germanlieva-bul 5-7 6-4 6-3
1 Aleksandra Filipovski-hun - Ana Jikia-geo 6-1 6-4
1 Patricia Veresova-svk - Martina Caciotti(8)-ita 6-0 3-1
1 Laura-Ioana Andrei(3)-rou - Zane Zarina-lat 6-2 6-2
1 Hulya Esen-tur - Yulia Sandrakova-ukr 6-4 3-6 6-2
1 Martina Gledacheva-bul - Paola Sprovieri-ger 6-2 6-3
1 Reka-Luca Jani-hun - Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova(6)-bul 5-7 7-5 6-1
 
1 Émilie Bacquet(5)-fra - Mariya Malkhasyan-ukr 7-5 4-6 7-65
1 Oksana Pavlova-ukr - Elena Bogdan-rou 6-1 6-4
1 Alyona Sotnikova-ukr - Nadezda Gorbachkova-rus 6-4 6-2
1 Conny Perrin-sui - Ionela-Andreea Iova(4)-rou 6-4 7-64
1 Dalia Zafirova-bul - Sylwia Zagorska(7)-pol 6-1 6-3
1 Bistra Otashliyska-bul - Eugeniya Pashkova-rus 6-4 6-2
1 Isabella Shinikova-bul - Mariana Levova-bul 6-4 6-4
1 Marlot Meddens(1)-ned - Avgusta Tsybysheva-rus 6-2 6-3
 
q3 Aleksandra Filipovski - Yelyzaveta Rybakova 6-0 6-4
q3 Mariana Levova - Anna Larkina 2-6 7-68 6-2
q3 Reka-Luca Jani - Nikol Hristova 6-2 6-0
q3 Oksana Pavlova(5) - Andrea Rebrova 6-1 6-0
q3 Alyona Sotnikova - Lutfiye Esen(4) 6-3 6-2
q3 Giulia Bruzzone - Iuliia Kiriienko(3) 6-4 4-6 7-64
q3 Ana Jikia - Jaklin Alawi(2) 6-3 7-63
q3 Dalia Zafirova(1) - Anita Paliiska 6-0 6-2
 
q2 Yelyzaveta Rybakova - Yuliana Umanets 4-6 6-1 6-4
q2 Aleksandra Filipovski - Agata Bachanek 6-1 6-0
q2 Anna Larkina - Alexandra Mitrovska 6-4 7-5
q2 Mariana Levova - Iveta Guneva 6-1 6-2
q2 Reka-Luca Jani - Anna Kechko 6-1 6-0
q2 Nikol Hristova - Julia Helbet 4-6 7-63 6-2
q2 Andrea Rebrova - Kristina Bozinovska 6-1 6-1
q2 Oksana Pavlova(5) - Rebecca Horompoliova 6-4 6-4
 
q2 Alyona Sotnikova - Nadejda Stavreva 6-1 6-0
q2 Lutfiye Esen(4) - Ksenia Lopina 6-4 6-2
q2 Giulia Bruzzone - Martina Darczuk 6-1 6-1
q2 Iuliia Kiriienko(3) - Ekaterina Belcheva 6-1 6-3
q2 Ana Jikia - Lisa Stornetta 7-5 6-2
q2 Jaklin Alawi(2) - Maria Toncheva 6-4 2-6 6-3
q2 Anita Paliiska - Marta Stoyanova 6-2 6-2
q2 Dalia Zafirova(1) - Silviya Zhelyazkova 7-64 6-3
 
q1 Yelyzaveta Rybakova-ukr bye
q1 Yuliana Umanets-ukr - Roxana Alexandru-can 7-5 6-2
q1 Aleksandra Filipovski-hun bye
q1 Agata Bachanek-pol bye
q1 Anna Larkina-ukr bye
q1 Alexandra Mitrovska-bul - Julia Stamatova-bul 6-3 6-1
q1 Mariana Levova-bul - Raya Bozhkova-bul 6-1 6-0
q1 Iveta Guneva-bul bye
 
q1 Anna Kechko-rus bye
q1 Reka-Luca Jani-hun - Nadejda Vassileva-bul 7-5 6-2
q1 Julia Helbet-mda bye
q1 Nikol Hristova-bul bye
q1 Andrea Rebrova-svk bye
q1 Kristina Bozinovska-mkd bye
q1 Rebecca Horompoliova-svk - Antoaneta Tzarvulkova-bul 6-1 6-0
q1 Oksana Pavlova(5)-ukr bye
 
q1 Nadejda Stavreva-bul bye
q1 Alyona Sotnikova-ukr bye
q1 Ksenia Lopina-ukr - Desislava Lazarova-bul 6-2 6-1
q1 Lutfiye Esen(4)-tur bye
q1 Giulia Bruzzone-ita bye
q1 Martina Darczuk-pol bye
q1 Ekaterina Belcheva-ukr - Violetta Milkova-ukr 6-1 6-2
q1 Iuliia Kiriienko(3)-ukr bye
 
q1 Lisa Stornetta-bul bye
q1 Ana Jikia-geo - Martina Kostalova-svk 6-75 6-2 6-1
q1 Maria Toncheva-bul bye
q1 Jaklin Alawi(2)-bul bye
q1 Marta Stoyanova-bul bye
q1 Anita Paliiska-bul - Elena Mitkovska-mkd 6-1 6-2
q1 Silviya Zhelyazkova-bul - Velina Ivanova-bul 6-2 7-5
q1 Dalia Zafirova(1)-bul bye