This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Antalya-Attaleia Turkey 2007    
   
May 6 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Angelique Kerber(1) - Gaelle Widmer(6) 3-6 6-4 6-1
 
SF Gaelle Widmer(6) - Galyna Kossyk 6-4 6-3
SF Angelique Kerber(1) - Anne Keothavong(3) 6-1 6-4
 
QF Gaelle Widmer(6) - Ria Doernemann 7-63 7-5
QF Galyna Kossyk - Tiffany Dabek 6-1 6-75 6-2
QF Anne Keothavong(3) - Ipek Senoglu 5-7 6-2 6-1
QF Angelique Kerber(1) - Stefanie Voegele 6-1 6-1
 
2 Ria Doernemann - Anna Smith 6-3 6-4
2 Gaelle Widmer(6) - Farida Karaeva 6-0 6-2
2 Tiffany Dabek - Avgusta Tsybysheva 6-3 6-3
2 Galyna Kossyk - Kelly Liggan(5) 6-4 6-4
2 Ipek Senoglu - Julie Coin(8) 6-4 7-65
2 Anne Keothavong(3) - Anastasija Sevastova 6-1 6-2
2 Stefanie Voegele - Oksana Kalashnikova 6-4 6-0
2 Angelique Kerber(1) - Michaela Johansson 6-4 6-1
 
1 Anna Smith-gbr - Virginie Pichet(2)-fra 6-4 6-3
1 Ria Doernemann-ger - Karen Barritza-den 6-3 6-1
1 Farida Karaeva-ukr - Asli Semizoglu-tur 6-1 6-1
1 Gaelle Widmer(6)-sui - Pemra Ozgen-tur 6-1 6-2
1 Tiffany Dabek-usa - Amanda Janes(4)-gbr 6-0 6-2
1 Avgusta Tsybysheva-rus - Céline Cattanéo-fra 3-3
1 Galyna Kossyk-ukr - Dessislava Mladenova-bul 6-1 6-3
1 Kelly Liggan(5)-irl - Anna Gerasimou-gre 6-2 6-2
 
1 Julie Coin(8)-fra - Roxane Vaisemberg-bra 6-0 7-65
1 Ipek Senoglu-tur - Cagla Buyukakcay-tur 6-1 6-1
1 Anastasija Sevastova-lat - Korina Perkovic-ger 6-1 6-1
1 Anne Keothavong(3)-gbr - Sofia Kvatsabaia-geo 6-1 6-2
1 Stefanie Voegele-sui - Vojislava Lukic(7)-srb 7-60 2-6 6-2
1 Oksana Kalashnikova-geo - Eylul Benli-tur 6-0 6-2
1 Michaela Johansson-swe - Tinatin Kavlashvili-geo 6-1 6-1
1 Angelique Kerber(1)-ger - Volha Duko-blr 6-0 6-2
 
q3 Karen Barritza - Volha Duko(8) 6-3 6-2
q3 Dessislava Mladenova(7) - Nadezda Gorbachkova(10) 6-1 7-5
q3 Oksana Kalashnikova(11) - Diana Arutyunova(6) 6-2 6-2
q3 Sofia Kvatsabaia(16) - Charlene Vanneste(5) 6-1 6-2
q3 Farida Karaeva(4) - Eugeniya Pashkova(14) 6-3 6-4
q3 Avgusta Tsybysheva(9) - Sofia Shapatava(3) 3-6 6-4 6-4
q3 Tinatin Kavlashvili - Alexandra Razumova(12) 6-2 6-1
q3 Ria Doernemann(1) - Anzhelika Balyuk 6-3 6-2
 
q2 Karen Barritza - Katherine Malakhova(15) 6-1 6-0
q2 Volha Duko(8) - Anastasia Meglinskaya 6-4 7-5
q2 Nadezda Gorbachkova(10) - Jade Hopper 6-3 6-4
q2 Dessislava Mladenova(7) - Kateryna Nezhura 6-2 6-2
q2 Oksana Kalashnikova(11) - Elena Chelidze 6-1 6-0
q2 Diana Arutyunova(6) - Santina Barieva 6-0 6-1
q2 Sofia Kvatsabaia(16) - Sheryl Gershon 6-3 6-0
q2 Charlene Vanneste(5) - Anastasia Balyuk 6-0 6-0
 
q2 Eugeniya Pashkova(14) - Anastasia Shchilinskaya 6-0 6-1
q2 Farida Karaeva(4) - Maria Stepanova 6-3 6-1
q2 Avgusta Tsybysheva(9) - Cagla Urcu 6-0 6-2
q2 Sofia Shapatava(3) - Maja Kambic 6-4 6-1
q2 Alexandra Razumova(12) - Valentina Ponomartseva 7-5 6-2
q2 Tinatin Kavlashvili - Anna Koumantou(2) 6-3 6-3
q2 Anzhelika Balyuk - Nadezda Samoylo(13) 6-3 4-6 7-61
q2 Ria Doernemann(1) - Tatsiana Teterina 6-2 6-1
 
q1 Katherine Malakhova(15)-ukr bye
q1 Karen Barritza-den - Yelyzaveta Rybakova-ukr 6-3 3-6 6-1
q1 Anastasia Meglinskaya-rus bye
q1 Volha Duko(8)-blr bye
q1 Nadezda Gorbachkova(10)-rus bye
q1 Jade Hopper-aus - Inna Sokolova-rus 6-2 6-2
q1 Kateryna Nezhura-ukr bye
q1 Dessislava Mladenova(7)-bul bye
 
q1 Oksana Kalashnikova(11)-geo bye
q1 Elena Chelidze-rus - Yana Orlova-rus 6-3 5-7 6-3
q1 Santina Barieva-rus bye
q1 Diana Arutyunova(6)-rus bye
q1 Sofia Kvatsabaia(16)-geo bye
q1 Sheryl Gershon-usa - Natalia Berezhnaya-kaz 3-6 7-65 6-1
q1 Anastasia Balyuk-rus bye
q1 Charlene Vanneste(5)-fra bye
 
q1 Eugeniya Pashkova(14)-rus bye
q1 Anastasia Shchilinskaya-rus - Kamila Rafkat-kaz 6-2 6-4
q1 Maria Stepanova-rus bye
q1 Farida Karaeva(4)-ukr bye
q1 Avgusta Tsybysheva(9)-rus bye
q1 Cagla Urcu-tur - Heather Shelby-usa 3-6 6-1 7-5
q1 Maja Kambic-slo bye
q1 Sofia Shapatava(3)-geo bye
 
q1 Alexandra Razumova(12)-rus bye
q1 Valentina Ponomartseva-rus - Vladena Petushkova-rus 6-2 6-1
q1 Tinatin Kavlashvili-geo - Julia Efremova-rus 6-4 7-5
q1 Anna Koumantou(2)-gre bye
q1 Nadezda Samoylo(13)-rus bye
q1 Anzhelika Balyuk-rus - Gozde Unkaya-tur 6-3 6-2
q1 Tatsiana Teterina-blr bye
q1 Ria Doernemann(1)-ger bye