This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Lleida Spain 2007    
   
September 16 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Heidi El Tabakh(4) - Eva Fernandez-Brugues(3) 6-2 6-3
 
SF Eva Fernandez-Brugues(3) - Sabina Mediano 6-0 6-2
SF Heidi El Tabakh(4) - Madalina Gojnea(1) 6-2 6-2
 
QF Sabina Mediano - Yevgenia Savranska(2) 7-5 7-5
QF Eva Fernandez-Brugues(3) - Sandra Soler-Sola 6-3 6-3
QF Heidi El Tabakh(4) - Diana Arutyunova 6-2 6-4
QF Madalina Gojnea(1) - Berta Morata-Flaquer(7) 7-64 6-1
 
2 Yevgenia Savranska(2) - Anna Boada 6-0 6-1
2 Sabina Mediano - Leticia Costas 6-4 3-6 6-2
2 Eva Fernandez-Brugues(3) - Amanda Carreras 3-6 6-4 7-5
2 Sandra Soler-Sola - Francisca Sintes-Martin 6-3 6-3
2 Diana Arutyunova - Sylwia Zagorska 6-2 6-4
2 Heidi El Tabakh(4) - Ines Ferrer Suarez 6-2 4-6 6-3
2 Berta Morata-Flaquer(7) - Cynthia Prieto-Garcia 6-1 6-2
2 Madalina Gojnea(1) - Maite Gabarrus 7-61 1-6 6-4
 
1 Yevgenia Savranska(2)-ukr - Marlene Ryan-usa 6-2 6-1
1 Anna Boada-esp - Lucia Sainz-Pelegri-esp 6-4 3-6 6-1
1 Leticia Costas-esp - Nuria Parrizas Diaz-esp 6-1 6-4
1 Sabina Mediano-esp - Carla Venticinque-Torres-esp 6-2 6-1
1 Eva Fernandez-Brugues(3)-esp - Sheila Solsona Carcasona-esp 5-7 6-2 6-3
1 Amanda Carreras-gbr - Amandine Cazeaux-fra 6-0 6-0
1 Francisca Sintes-Martin-esp - Ecaterina Vasenina-mda 6-3 6-2
1 Sandra Soler-Sola-esp - Matilde Munoz(8)-esp 6-4 6-4
 
1 Sylwia Zagorska-pol - Catarina Lopes Ferreira(5)-por 6-3 5-7 6-1
1 Diana Arutyunova-rus - Samantha Powers-usa 6-0 6-0
1 Ines Ferrer Suarez-esp - Montserrat Blasco Fernandez-esp 6-3 6-3
1 Heidi El Tabakh(4)-can - Alice Tisset-fra 6-0 6-3
1 Berta Morata-Flaquer(7)-esp - Olga Kirpicheva-rus 6-1 7-5
1 Cynthia Prieto-Garcia-esp - Cristina Bala-esp 6-2 6-1
1 Maite Gabarrus-esp - Alla Aleksandrova-rus 6-2 6-4
1 Madalina Gojnea(1)-rou - Lizaan du Plessis-rsa 6-3 6-2
 
q3 Olga Kirpicheva(9) - Anna Miguel 6-4 6-1
q3 Nuria Parrizas Diaz(10) - Carla Venticinque-Torres(7) 6-1 6-3
q3 Alla Aleksandrova - Marlene Ryan(6) 6-1 6-1
q3 Ecaterina Vasenina - Kristina Snetkova 6-1 6-1
q3 Alice Tisset(4) - Suzy Larkin 6-3 6-3
q3 Amanda Carreras(3) - Carolina Prats-Millan 4-6 6-0 6-2
q3 Anna Boada - Carmen Lopez-Rueda 6-3 6-0
q3 Madalina Gojnea(1) - Marta Espigado 6-0 7-64
 
q2 Olga Kirpicheva(9) - Teresa Pladevall Oroz 6-3 6-1
q2 Anna Miguel - Eugenia Yordanova(8) 7-5 6-2
q2 Nuria Parrizas Diaz(10) - Cynthia Tornil-Marclay 6-4 6-0
q2 Carla Venticinque-Torres(7) - Viet-Ha Ngo 6-4 6-1
q2 Alla Aleksandrova - Laura Noguera-Aparico 4-6 6-3 6-0
q2 Marlene Ryan(6) - Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla 7-65 7-63
q2 Ecaterina Vasenina - Mireia Recasens 6-4 6-2
q2 Kristina Snetkova - Lucia Cervera-Vazquez(5) 7-5 6-2
 
q2 Suzy Larkin - Laura Revert-Oroz 7-66 6-1
q2 Alice Tisset(4) - Romina Charlotte Sceats 6-3 3-6 6-4
q2 Carolina Prats-Millan - Alejandra Sala-Juste 6-1 6-1
q2 Amanda Carreras(3) - Michelle Schroeder 6-0 7-5
q2 Anna Boada - Irene Santos-Bravo 6-2 6-1
q2 Carmen Lopez-Rueda - Lisa Marshall(2) 6-3 7-5
q2 Marta Espigado - Maria Irurzun-Mancera 6-3 7-5
q2 Madalina Gojnea(1) - Rocio Lopez-Alberca 6-3 6-3
 
q1 Olga Kirpicheva(9)-rus - Valentina Vasilieva-rus 6-2 6-3
q1 Teresa Pladevall Oroz-esp - Agueda Areales Badia-esp 6-4 6-1
q1 Anna Miguel-esp - Christina Bonneau-can 6-2 6-2
q1 Eugenia Yordanova(8)-bul bye
q1 Nuria Parrizas Diaz(10)-esp - Lynn Blau-lux 6-0 6-0
q1 Cynthia Tornil-Marclay-esp - Sarah McLaren-gbr 6-1 6-4
q1 Viet-Ha Ngo-vie - Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko-ukr 3-6 6-1 6-4
q1 Carla Venticinque-Torres(7)-esp bye
 
q1 Alla Aleksandrova-rus - Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla-esp 1-6 6-2 6-4
q1 Laura Noguera-Aparico-esp - Maribel Vicente-esp 6-2 6-3
q1 Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla-esp - Anastasia Poliakova-rus 6-1 6-4
q1 Marlene Ryan(6)-usa bye
q1 Ecaterina Vasenina-mda - Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor-esp 6-3 5-7 6-2
q1 Mireia Recasens-esp - Candela Munoz Giron-esp 6-75 6-3 7-5
q1 Kristina Snetkova-rus - Andrea Carrera-Mor-esp 6-2 6-0
q1 Lucia Cervera-Vazquez(5)-esp bye
 
q1 Suzy Larkin-gbr - Namrata Singh-usa 6-2 6-0
q1 Laura Revert-Oroz-esp - Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao-esp 6-1 6-1
q1 Romina Charlotte Sceats-gbr - Daisy Ames-usa 7-5 6-1
q1 Alice Tisset(4)-fra bye
q1 Carolina Prats-Millan-esp - Andrea Arques-Garcia-esp 6-2 6-1
q1 Alejandra Sala-Juste-esp - Helga Pinones-chi 7-5 6-4
q1 Michelle Schroeder-ger - Carmen Lopez-Blanco-esp 5-7 6-2 6-2
q1 Amanda Carreras(3)-gbr bye
 
q1 Irene Santos-Bravo-esp - Alba Esteve-esp 6-2 6-1
q1 Anna Boada-esp - Nerea Piquer-Albisu-esp 6-2 6-3
q1 Carmen Lopez-Rueda-esp - Efrat Mishor-isr 1-6 7-5 6-2
q1 Lisa Marshall(2)-rsa bye
q1 Maria Irurzun-Mancera-esp - Nela Krejci-cze 6-1 6-3
q1 Marta Espigado-esp - Rocio Frej-Vitalle-esp 6-0 6-1
q1 Rocio Lopez-Alberca-esp - Marcella Jones-nzl 6-2 6-0
q1 Madalina Gojnea(1)-rou bye