This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Kedzierzyn Kozle Poland 2007    
   
September 9 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Katerina Vankova(4) - Olga Brozda(2) 3-6 6-4 7-67
 
SF Olga Brozda(2) - Michaela Pochabova 6-0 6-3
SF Katerina Vankova(4) - Patricia Veresova 7-64 6-2
 
QF Olga Brozda(2) - Nikola Vajdova(5) 6-0 6-2
QF Michaela Pochabova - Veronika Domagala 6-3 6-2
QF Katerina Vankova(4) - Nadezda Gorbachkova 6-3 7-63
QF Patricia Veresova - Sylwia Zagorska 6-1 6-1
 
2 Olga Brozda(2) - Edyta Cieplucha 6-2 6-0
2 Nikola Vajdova(5) - Eugeniya Pashkova 6-3 6-3
2 Michaela Pochabova - Radana Holusova(3) 6-1 6-3
2 Veronika Domagala - Monika Kochanova 7-5 6-3
2 Nadezda Gorbachkova - Simona Dobra(6) walkover
2 Katerina Vankova(4) - Lucie Kriegsmannova 6-3 6-1
2 Sylwia Zagorska - Volha Duko 6-73 6-1 6-1
2 Patricia Veresova - Magdalena Kiszczynska(1) 6-4 7-62
 
1 Olga Brozda(2)-pol - Karolina Domanski-swe 6-0 6-1
1 Edyta Cieplucha-pol - Dominika Kanakova-cze 6-3 0-6 6-4
1 Eugeniya Pashkova-rus - Martina Kostalova-svk 6-0 6-0
1 Nikola Vajdova(5)-svk - Veronika Sigutova-cze 6-2 6-3
1 Radana Holusova(3)-cze - Paula Kania-pol 6-0 6-2
1 Michaela Pochabova-svk - Hana Birnerova-cze 6-2 6-2
1 Monika Kochanova-svk - Veronika Kolarova-cze 6-1 6-4
1 Veronika Domagala-pol - Oksana Khomyk-ukr 4-6 7-65 6-4
 
1 Simona Dobra(6)-cze - Monika Krauze-pol 3-6 6-3 6-1
1 Nadezda Gorbachkova-rus - Karolina Nowak-ger 6-2 6-2
1 Lucie Kriegsmannova-cze - Katarina Marackova-svk 3-6 6-3 7-60
1 Katerina Vankova(4)-cze - Andrea Strasakova-cze 6-3 6-0
1 Volha Duko-blr - Justyna Jegiolka(7)-pol 4-6 7-5 6-4
1 Sylwia Zagorska-pol - Mariya Malkhasyan-ukr 6-3 6-4
1 Patricia Veresova-svk - Klaudia Gawlik-pol 5-7 7-5 1-0
1 Magdalena Kiszczynska(1)-pol - Zora Vlckova-cze 6-0 3-0
 
q3 Andrea Strasakova - Magdalena Smejova 7-66 7-5
q3 Patricia Veresova - Hanna Kapustka 7-5 6-0
q3 Martina Kostalova - Michaela Silesova 7-5 4-6 6-3
q3 Hana Birnerova(5) - Kristyna Hancarova 6-3 6-2
q3 Karolina Domanski(4) - Veronika Ovcacikova 6-2 3-6 6-0
q3 Mariya Malkhasyan(3) - Teresa Malikova 6-4 3-6 7-63
q3 Katarina Marackova - Pavlina Glosova(2) 6-2 3-6 6-4
q3 Sylwia Zagorska(1) - Kristyna Kucianova 6-4 6-4
 
q2 Andrea Strasakova - Katarzyna Kawa 6-3 7-5
q2 Magdalena Smejova - Simona Synkova 7-5 6-0
q2 Hanna Kapustka - Magdalena Wiecha 7-5 6-4
q2 Patricia Veresova - Kinga Kozlowska 6-0 6-0
q2 Martina Kostalova - Yulia Pilnik 6-1 6-4
q2 Michaela Silesova - Maja Kazimieruk 6-4 6-4
q2 Kristyna Hancarova - Alexandra Skripkina 6-4 6-1
q2 Hana Birnerova(5) - Oksana Khomyk 7-65 6-0
 
q2 Veronika Ovcacikova - Ivanna Slobodian 6-1 6-2
q2 Karolina Domanski(4) - Agata Komorowska 6-2 6-0
q2 Teresa Malikova - Joanna Dobrowolska 6-3 6-2
q2 Mariya Malkhasyan(3) - Zuzana Michalicova 4-6 6-1 6-1
q2 Katarina Marackova - Alexandra Kudryavtseva 6-1 6-0
q2 Pavlina Glosova(2) - Martyna Snitko 6-4 6-4
q2 Kristyna Kucianova - Nicola Mooney 6-2 6-2
q2 Sylwia Zagorska(1) - Rebecca Alessi 6-2 6-3
 
q1 Andrea Strasakova-cze bye
q1 Katarzyna Kawa-pol bye
q1 Magdalena Smejova-cze bye
q1 Simona Synkova-svk bye
q1 Magdalena Wiecha-pol bye
q1 Hanna Kapustka-pol bye
q1 Patricia Veresova-svk bye
q1 Kinga Kozlowska-pol bye
 
q1 Martina Kostalova-svk bye
q1 Yulia Pilnik-ukr bye
q1 Michaela Silesova-svk bye
q1 Maja Kazimieruk-pol bye
q1 Alexandra Skripkina-ukr bye
q1 Kristyna Hancarova-cze - Veronika Ciganikova-svk 6-4 7-5
q1 Oksana Khomyk-ukr - Michaela Bezdickova-cze 6-3 7-5
q1 Hana Birnerova(5)-cze bye
 
q1 Veronika Ovcacikova-cze bye
q1 Ivanna Slobodian-ukr - Beata Wajdzik-pol 6-3 6-4
q1 Agata Komorowska-pol bye
q1 Karolina Domanski(4)-swe bye
q1 Teresa Malikova-cze bye
q1 Joanna Dobrowolska-pol - Karolina Lisiecka-pol 6-2 6-0
q1 Zuzana Michalicova-svk bye
q1 Mariya Malkhasyan(3)-ukr bye
 
q1 Alexandra Kudryavtseva-rus bye
q1 Katarina Marackova-svk - Nikola Matovicova-svk 6-4 6-1
q1 Martyna Snitko-pol bye
q1 Pavlina Glosova(2)-cze bye
q1 Nicola Mooney-gbr bye
q1 Kristyna Kucianova-svk - Barbara Krzesinska-pol 6-3 6-0
q1 Rebecca Alessi-ita bye
q1 Sylwia Zagorska(1)-pol bye