This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Valladolid Spain 2007    
   
July 8 Surface Hard $25,000
 
F Nuria Llagostera Vives(2) - Petra Cetkovska(1) 7-63 1-6 6-3
 
SF Nuria Llagostera Vives(2) - Betina Jozami(4) 6-1 6-2
SF Petra Cetkovska(1) - Carla Suarez Navarro(3) 6-2 6-3
 
QF Nuria Llagostera Vives(2) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa 6-3 6-4
QF Betina Jozami(4) - Estrella Cabeza Candela(8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
QF Carla Suarez Navarro(3) - Paula Fondevila Castro 6-3 6-2
QF Petra Cetkovska(1) - Julie Coin(6) 1-6 6-0 7-65
 
2 Nuria Llagostera Vives(2) - Irena Pavlovic 6-1 3-6 6-1
2 Silvia Soler-Espinosa - Anastasia Kontratevidi 6-3 6-2
2 Betina Jozami(4) - Yera Campos-Molina 6-3 6-4
2 Estrella Cabeza Candela(8) - Justine Ozga 6-2 6-2
2 Paula Fondevila Castro - Gaelle Widmer(7) 5-7 6-4 7-5
2 Carla Suarez Navarro(3) - Nudnida Luangnam 7-60 4-1
2 Julie Coin(6) - Leticia Costas 6-0 6-3
2 Petra Cetkovska(1) - Stefania Boffa 6-4 6-4
 
1 Nuria Llagostera Vives(2)-esp - Magali De Lattre-por 6-2 6-2
1 Irena Pavlovic-fra - Julia Parasyuk-rus 6-4 6-4
1 Silvia Soler-Espinosa-esp - Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez-esp 6-3 6-1
1 Anastasia Kontratevidi-gre - Arantxa Parra Santonja(5)-esp 6-3 2-6 7-62
1 Betina Jozami(4)-arg - Eva Fernandez-Brugues-esp 6-0 7-5
1 Yera Campos-Molina-esp - Paloma Diaz-Sada-esp 6-2 6-4
1 Justine Ozga-ger - Nicole Thijssen-ned 6-4 3-1
1 Estrella Cabeza Candela(8)-esp - Ana Salas Lozano-esp 6-2 6-1
 
1 Gaelle Widmer(7)-sui - Emily Hewson-aus 7-66 1-6 6-4
1 Paula Fondevila Castro-esp - Nuria Sanchez Garcia-esp 6-3 6-0
1 Nudnida Luangnam-tha - Madeleine Brooks-gbr 6-3 6-2
1 Carla Suarez Navarro(3)-esp - Diana Arutyunova-rus 3-6 6-3 6-2
1 Julie Coin(6)-fra - Irene Rehberger-Bescos-esp 6-3 6-2
1 Leticia Costas-esp - Ria Doernemann-ger 6-3 3-6 6-4
1 Stefania Boffa-sui - Sara Del Barrio Aragon-esp 6-0 2-0
1 Petra Cetkovska(1)-cze - Beatriz Garcia Vidagany-esp 6-1
 
q3 Madeleine Brooks(8) - Carla Venticinque-Torres(11) 6-4 6-3
q3 Leticia Costas(7) - Ximena Hermoso(12) 6-2 6-1
q3 Julia Parasyuk(6) - Ksenia Sidorova 2-6 6-4 6-0
q3 Paloma Diaz-Sada - Sandra Soler-Sola(5) 6-1 6-4
q3 Magali De Lattre(4) - Nastassya Burnett(10) 6-2 6-3
q3 Diana Arutyunova(3) - Paula Jaime-Agramon 6-0 6-1
q3 Anastasia Kontratevidi(2) - Rocio Lopez-Alberca(15) 6-3 6-2
q3 Stefania Boffa(1) - Lisa Brinkmann 7-5 6-4
 
q2 Carla Venticinque-Torres(11) - Irene Santos-Bravo 7-5 7-5
q2 Madeleine Brooks(8) - Lara Arruabarrena 7-5 6-3
q2 Ximena Hermoso(12) - Lidia Llanos-de la Fuente 6-1 6-0
q2 Leticia Costas(7) - Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor 6-4 6-0
q2 Ksenia Sidorova - Nadia Lee(13) 6-4 6-3
q2 Julia Parasyuk(6) - Debora Castany 6-3 6-2
q2 Paloma Diaz-Sada - Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar(9) 6-2 1-0
q2 Sandra Soler-Sola(5) - Raquel Perez-Ruescas 6-3 6-4
 
q2 Nastassya Burnett(10) - Cristina Areces-Lopez 4-6 6-1 6-2
q2 Magali De Lattre(4) - Alla Aleksandrova 6-3 6-4
q2 Paula Jaime-Agramon - Veronica Saucedo(14) 6-2 6-1
q2 Diana Arutyunova(3) - Maite Gabarrus 6-1 6-3
q2 Rocio Lopez-Alberca(15) - Meli Garcia walkover
q2 Anastasia Kontratevidi(2) - Maria Irurzun-Mancera 6-2 6-0
q2 Lisa Brinkmann - Laura Rodriguez-Navas 3-6 6-4 6-1
q2 Stefania Boffa(1) - Ana Belzunce-Crompin 6-0 6-3
 
q1 Carla Venticinque-Torres(11)-esp bye
q1 Irene Santos-Bravo-esp - Katalin Marosi-hun walkover
q1 Lara Arruabarrena-esp - Mireia Recasens-esp 6-1 6-3
q1 Madeleine Brooks(8)-gbr bye
q1 Ximena Hermoso(12)-mex bye
q1 Lidia Llanos-de la Fuente-esp - Bibiana Almeida-por 6-3 6-3
q1 Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor-esp - Kristina Snetkova-rus 6-4 6-2
q1 Leticia Costas(7)-esp bye
 
q1 Nadia Lee(13)-gbr bye
q1 Ksenia Sidorova-rus bye
q1 Debora Castany-esp - Carmen Borau-Ramos-esp 6-4 3-6 7-64
q1 Julia Parasyuk(6)-rus bye
q1 Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar(9)-esp bye
q1 Paloma Diaz-Sada-esp - Natalia Lozano-Anton-esp 6-2 6-0
q1 Raquel Perez-Ruescas-esp - Laura Del Olmo-Diaz-esp 6-2 6-2
q1 Sandra Soler-Sola(5)-esp bye
 
q1 Nastassya Burnett(10)-ita bye
q1 Cristina Areces-Lopez-esp - Teresa Garcia-Garrido-esp 6-2 6-0
q1 Alla Aleksandrova-rus - Ania Sidorovic-rus 6-0 6-2
q1 Magali De Lattre(4)-por bye
q1 Veronica Saucedo(14)-arg bye
q1 Paula Jaime-Agramon-esp - Carlota Cartes-Andres-esp 7-63 7-65
q1 Maite Gabarrus-esp - Andrea Arques-Garcia-esp 6-2 6-0
q1 Diana Arutyunova(3)-rus bye
 
q1 Rocio Lopez-Alberca(15)-esp bye
q1 Meli Garcia-esp bye
q1 Maria Irurzun-Mancera-esp - Elena Garcia Garrido-esp 6-2 6-2
q1 Anastasia Kontratevidi(2)-gre bye
q1 Laura Rodriguez-Navas-esp bye
q1 Lisa Brinkmann-ger - Andrea Lopez-Seco-esp 6-2 6-1
q1 Ana Belzunce-Crompin-esp - Paula Alvarez-Pino-esp 7-5 6-4
q1 Stefania Boffa(1)-sui bye