This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Getxo Spain 2007    
   
July 1 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Nuria Llagostera Vives(3) - Ma. Emilia Salerni(2) 6-3 6-3
 
SF Ma. Emilia Salerni(2) - Carla Suarez Navarro(4) 3-6 7-5 6-1
SF Nuria Llagostera Vives(3) - Laura Pous-Tio(1) 6-1 6-3
 
QF Ma. Emilia Salerni(2) - Vanina Garcia Sokol 6-1 6-4
QF Carla Suarez Navarro(4) - Justine Ozga(8) 6-3 6-3
QF Nuria Llagostera Vives(3) - Conchita Martinez-Granados 6-3 6-3
QF Laura Pous-Tio(1) - Tatjana Priachin 6-3 6-1
 
2 Ma. Emilia Salerni(2) - Eloisa Compostizo De Andres 6-0 6-4
2 Vanina Garcia Sokol - Anne Schaefer (jr) 4-6 6-2 6-4
2 Carla Suarez Navarro(4) - Anastasia Kontratevidi 6-1 6-1
2 Justine Ozga(8) - Rebeca Bou Nogueiro 6-3 6-4
2 Conchita Martinez-Granados - Nudnida Luangnam 6-3 6-0
2 Nuria Llagostera Vives(3) - Ana Timotic 6-4 6-1
2 Tatjana Priachin - Silvia Soler-Espinosa 6-2 5-7 6-2
2 Laura Pous-Tio(1) - Matilde Munoz 6-3 6-1
 
1 Ma. Emilia Salerni(2)-arg - Nuria Sanchez Garcia-esp 6-4 6-75 6-3
1 Eloisa Compostizo De Andres-esp - Irene Rehberger-Bescos-esp 6-2 6-3
1 Vanina Garcia Sokol-arg - Antonia Matic-ger 6-3 6-3
1 Anne Schaefer (jr)-ger - Christina Wheeler(7)-aus 3-6 6-3 6-3
1 Carla Suarez Navarro(4)-esp - Paula Fondevila Castro-esp 6-1 1-6 6-0
1 Anastasia Kontratevidi-gre - Julia Parasyuk-rus 6-2 6-74 6-2
1 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro-esp - Emily Hewson-aus 6-3 6-4
1 Justine Ozga(8)-ger - Frederica Piedade-por 6-2 6-2
 
1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp - Betina Jozami(5)-arg 3-6 6-3 6-2
1 Nudnida Luangnam-tha - Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao-esp 6-0 6-2
1 Ana Timotic-srb - Cynthia Prieto-Garcia-esp 6-2 6-4
1 Nuria Llagostera Vives(3)-esp - Joana Cortez-bra 6-2 6-1
1 Tatjana Priachin-ger - Estrella Cabeza Candela(6)-esp 6-0 6-3
1 Silvia Soler-Espinosa-esp - Veronica Spiegel-arg 6-1 6-2
1 Matilde Munoz-esp - Yera Campos-Molina-esp 6-4 6-1
1 Laura Pous-Tio(1)-esp - Beatriz Garcia Vidagany-esp 6-2 6-4
 
q3 Anastasia Kontratevidi(8) - Julia Parasyuk(12) 7-64 6-1
q3 Veronica Spiegel(7) - Paula Jaime-Agramon 6-4 6-0
q3 Nuria Sanchez Garcia(6) - Cristina Bala(9) 6-3 6-1
q3 Tatjana Priachin(5) - Natalia Gussoni(10) 6-3 6-1
q3 Ana Timotic(4) - Eugenia Yordanova(15) 6-2 6-1
q3 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro(3) - Ximena Hermoso(14) 6-3 6-2
q3 Irene Rehberger-Bescos(2) - Mireia Gonzalez(11) 6-4 6-1
q3 Beatriz Garcia Vidagany(1) - Victoria Valls(16) 6-1 6-4
 
q2 Julia Parasyuk(12) - Michelle Russ 6-3 4-1
q2 Anastasia Kontratevidi(8) - Margot Carter 6-1 6-0
q2 Paula Jaime-Agramon - Kirsty Woolley(13) 6-1 6-3
q2 Veronica Spiegel(7) - Carlota Cartes-Andres 6-4 6-0
q2 Cristina Bala(9) - Anna Boada 6-0 6-4
q2 Nuria Sanchez Garcia(6) - Marta Espigado 6-1 6-4
q2 Natalia Gussoni(10) - Irene Santos-Bravo 6-2 6-1
q2 Tatjana Priachin(5) - Farah Abougeib-Selo 6-3 6-1
 
q2 Eugenia Yordanova(15) - Laura Del Olmo-Diaz 2-6 6-1 6-4
q2 Ana Timotic(4) - Maria Irurzun-Mancera 6-1 6-0
q2 Ximena Hermoso(14) - Debora Castany 7-5 7-65
q2 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro(3) - Laura Rodriguez-Navas 6-1 6-2
q2 Mireia Gonzalez(11) - Montserrat Blasco Fernandez 6-3 6-1
q2 Irene Rehberger-Bescos(2) - Mireia Recasens 6-2 6-2
q2 Victoria Valls(16) - Alla Aleksandrova 6-3 6-1
q2 Beatriz Garcia Vidagany(1) - Lara Arruabarrena 6-2 6-2
 
q1 Julia Parasyuk(12)-rus bye
q1 Michelle Russ-aus - Natalia Martinez-Alberdi-esp 6-4 6-1
q1 Margot Carter-gbr bye
q1 Anastasia Kontratevidi(8)-gre bye
q1 Kirsty Woolley(13)-gbr bye
q1 Paula Jaime-Agramon-esp - Valentina Vasilieva-rus 6-1 6-1
q1 Carlota Cartes-Andres-esp - Cristina Areces-Lopez-esp 7-5 7-5
q1 Veronica Spiegel(7)-arg bye
 
q1 Cristina Bala(9)-esp bye
q1 Anna Boada-esp - Paula Hors-esp 6-0 1-6 6-2
q1 Marta Espigado-esp bye
q1 Nuria Sanchez Garcia(6)-esp bye
q1 Natalia Gussoni(10)-arg bye
q1 Irene Santos-Bravo-esp - Cayetana Barbed-Isusi-esp 6-0 6-1
q1 Farah Abougeib-Selo-esp bye
q1 Tatjana Priachin(5)-ger bye
 
q1 Eugenia Yordanova(15)-bul bye
q1 Laura Del Olmo-Diaz-esp - Kristina Snetkova-rus 6-3 3-6 6-4
q1 Maria Irurzun-Mancera-esp bye
q1 Ana Timotic(4)-srb bye
q1 Ximena Hermoso(14)-mex bye
q1 Debora Castany-esp - Bibiana Almeida-por 6-0 6-0
q1 Laura Rodriguez-Navas-esp bye
q1 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro(3)-esp bye
 
q1 Mireia Gonzalez(11)-esp bye
q1 Montserrat Blasco Fernandez-esp - Nerea Piquer-Albisu-esp 7-62 6-4
q1 Mireia Recasens-esp - Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor-esp 6-4 6-2
q1 Irene Rehberger-Bescos(2)-esp bye
q1 Victoria Valls(16)-esp bye
q1 Alla Aleksandrova-rus - Carmen Lopez-Sanchez-esp 6-4 6-0
q1 Lara Arruabarrena-esp - Maria Barbed-Isusi-esp 6-2 6-1
q1 Beatriz Garcia Vidagany(1)-esp bye