This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Mallorca Spain 2006    
   
November 12 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Laura Siegemund(1) - Gracia Radovanovic-Q 6-4 6-1
 
SF Gracia Radovanovic-Q - Cristina-Andreea Mitu 1-6 7-5 6-3
SF Laura Siegemund(1) - Belen Corbalan(3) 6-3 6-3
 
QF Gracia Radovanovic-Q - Stefania Chieppa(2) 6-4 6-73 6-4
QF Cristina-Andreea Mitu - Federica Quercia(4) 6-3 4-6 7-5
QF Belen Corbalan(3) - Sandra Soler-Sola 7-5 2-0
QF Laura Siegemund(1) - Rebeca Bou Nogueiro 6-3 6-3
 
2 Stefania Chieppa(2) - Daiana Negreanu-Q 6-2 6-2
2 Gracia Radovanovic-Q - Ksenia Sidorova-Q 6-2 6-2
2 Federica Quercia(4) - Simona Dobra 6-1 5-7 7-5
2 Cristina-Andreea Mitu - Sandhya Nagaraj(6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
2 Sandra Soler-Sola - Julia Parasyuk(7) 7-64 3-6 7-64
2 Belen Corbalan(3) - Maria-Luiza Craciun 6-4 6-0
2 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro - Tina Obrez 6-3 6-2
2 Laura Siegemund(1) - Paola Sprovieri 6-1 6-0
 
1 Stefania Chieppa(2)-ita - Mireia Gonzalez-esp 7-5 5-7 7-5
1 Daiana Negreanu-Q-rou - Paloma Diaz-Sada-LL-esp 6-3 6-3
1 Ksenia Sidorova-Q-rus - Sara Celma Boix-Q-esp 6-3 6-0
1 Gracia Radovanovic-Q-fra - Catarina Lopes Ferreira(8)-por 6-0 6-1
1 Federica Quercia(4)-ita - Beatriz Vall-Cava de Llan-esp 6-2 6-2
1 Simona Dobra-cze - Alice Tisset-Q-fra 3-6 6-2 6-0
1 Cristina-Andreea Mitu-rou - Maria Skvortsova-rus 6-4 6-4
1 Sandhya Nagaraj(6)-ind - Mishma Kumar-Q-aus 6-1 6-4
 
1 Julia Parasyuk(7)-rus - Ana Ruiz Fernandez-LL-esp 6-3 6-3
1 Sandra Soler-Sola-esp - Beatris Simion-Q-rou 6-77 6-0 6-2
1 Maria-Luiza Craciun-rou - Monia Pederzoli-ita 6-4 6-4
1 Belen Corbalan(3)-arg - Neus Rodriguez-esp 6-1 6-0
1 Tina Obrez-slo - Antonia Tout(5)-rou 7-6 6-2
1 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro-esp - Michelle Gerards-Q-ned 6-73 6-4 7-5
1 Paola Sprovieri-ger - Anja Prislan-slo 7-5 6-3
1 Laura Siegemund(1)-ger - Rocio Lopez-Alberca-LL-esp 6-3 6-0
 
q3 Daiana Negreanu(8) - Ana Ruiz Fernandez 6-3 6-3
q3 Alice Tisset(7) - Paloma Diaz-Sada(10) 6-0 6-4
q3 Ksenia Sidorova(11) - Farah Abougeib-Selo 6-3 5-7 6-0
q3 Mishma Kumar - Bistra Otashliyska 6-2 6-0
q3 Gracia Radovanovic(4) - Karin Hechenberger 6-1 6-1
q3 Beatris Simion(3) - Rocio Lopez-Alberca(14) 6-3 7-5
q3 Sara Celma Boix(2) - Denise Mascherini(15) 6-3 6-4
q3 Michelle Gerards - Alexandra Vukota 6-1 6-0
 
q2 Ana Ruiz Fernandez - Carmen Lopez-Blanco 6-2 7-62
q2 Daiana Negreanu(8) - Montserrat Blasco Fernandez 6-2 6-2
q2 Paloma Diaz-Sada(10) - Elisa Sarmiento 6-3 7-5
q2 Alice Tisset(7) - Irene Santos-Bravo 6-4 6-3
q2 Ksenia Sidorova(11) - Tatiana Illova 6-3 6-1
q2 Farah Abougeib-Selo - Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla(6) 6-4 5-7 6-2
q2 Bistra Otashliyska - Viet-Ha Ngo(9) 2-6 6-3 7-64
q2 Mishma Kumar - Andrea Patricia Braica(5) 6-2 6-3
 
q2 Karin Hechenberger - Lenka Hojckova(12) 6-2 3-6 6-3
q2 Gracia Radovanovic(4) - Monika Russo 6-0 6-0
q2 Rocio Lopez-Alberca(14) - Laura Moll Bagur 6-1 6-1
q2 Beatris Simion(3) - Plamena Kurteva 6-0 6-4
q2 Denise Mascherini(15) - Yasmine Guimaraes 6-0 6-1
q2 Sara Celma Boix(2) - Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo 6-1 6-3
q2 Alexandra Vukota - Carolina Prats-Millan 5-7 6-4 7-5
q2 Michelle Gerards - Sheila Solsona Carcasona(1) 6-2 6-0
 
q1 Ana Ruiz Fernandez-esp bye
q1 Carmen Lopez-Blanco-esp - Laura Noguera-Aparico-esp 6-0 6-0
q1 Montserrat Blasco Fernandez-esp - Tatiana Sirotkina-rus 6-0 6-0
q1 Daiana Negreanu(8)-rou bye
q1 Paloma Diaz-Sada(10)-esp bye
q1 Elisa Sarmiento-esp - Ana Alfayate-Lobo-esp 6-4 5-7 6-2
q1 Irene Santos-Bravo-esp bye
q1 Alice Tisset(7)-fra bye
 
q1 Ksenia Sidorova(11)-rus bye
q1 Tatiana Illova-svk - Giorgia Sampietro-ita 7-5 6-1
q1 Farah Abougeib-Selo-esp - Ana Belzunce-Crompin-esp 6-1 6-2
q1 Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla(6)-esp bye
q1 Viet-Ha Ngo(9)-vie bye
q1 Bistra Otashliyska-bul - Michelle Schroeder-ger 6-1 7-66
q1 Mishma Kumar-aus bye
q1 Andrea Patricia Braica(5)-rou bye
 
q1 Lenka Hojckova(12)-svk bye
q1 Karin Hechenberger-sui - Carla Venticinque-Torres-esp 7-5 1-0
q1 Monika Russo-gbr - Tania Denezhkina-rus 6-3 7-5
q1 Gracia Radovanovic(4)-fra bye
q1 Rocio Lopez-Alberca(14)-esp bye
q1 Laura Moll Bagur-esp - Sandy Djordjic-swe 6-1 6-3
q1 Plamena Kurteva-bul bye
q1 Beatris Simion(3)-rou bye
 
q1 Denise Mascherini(15)-ita bye
q1 Yasmine Guimaraes-bra - Gemma Triay-Pons-esp 6-3 7-5
q1 Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo-esp bye
q1 Sara Celma Boix(2)-esp bye
q1 Carolina Prats-Millan-esp bye
q1 Alexandra Vukota-sui - Alexandra Martin Sanchez-esp 6-3 7-5
q1 Michelle Gerards-ned - Victoria Schweizer-sui 6-0 6-1
q1 Sheila Solsona Carcasona(1)-esp bye