This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Dubrovnik Croatia 2006    
   
October 22 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Karolina Jovanovic(4) - Ivana Gelo-Q 2-6 6-3 6-1
 
SF Karolina Jovanovic(4) - Jasmina Tinjic-Q 2-6 6-3 6-4
SF Ivana Gelo-Q - Ana Savic 7-66 6-0
 
QF Jasmina Tinjic-Q - Ana Veselinovic 6-1 6-2
QF Karolina Jovanovic(4) - Karolina Filipiak 6-72 7-5 7-63
QF Ivana Gelo-Q - Jasmina Kajtazovic-Q 6-2 6-4
QF Ana Savic - Petra Martic 6-2 6-2
 
2 Ana Veselinovic - Paola Sprovieri 6-3 7-63
2 Jasmina Tinjic-Q - Simona Dobra 6-3 6-2
2 Karolina Jovanovic(4) - Miljana Adanko 7-5 5-4
2 Karolina Filipiak - Antonia Tout(6) 7-64 6-4
2 Ivana Gelo-Q - Tina Obrez(8) 6-2 6-3
2 Jasmina Kajtazovic-Q - Teodora Mircic(3)-Q 7-5 6-4
2 Petra Martic - Anja Prislan 6-0 6-2
2 Ana Savic - Barbora Bozkova 6-0 6-1
 
1 Ana Veselinovic-mnt - Indire Akiki-Q-cro 6-3 6-1
1 Paola Sprovieri-ger - Timna Ticic-cro 7-67 4-6 6-3
1 Jasmina Tinjic-Q-bih - Tereza Mrdeza-cro 6-1 6-70 6-4
1 Simona Dobra-cze - Stefanie Haidner(7)-aut walkover
1 Karolina Jovanovic(4)-srb - Anna Geissler-ger 6-2 6-0
1 Miljana Adanko-srb - Doris Kuselj-cro 6-1 6-1
1 Karolina Filipiak-pol - Visnja Vuletic-Q-srb 7-5 6-3
1 Antonia Tout(6)-rou - Dijana Stojic-cro 6-2 6-1
 
1 Tina Obrez(8)-slo - Bernadett Birkas-Q-srb 4-6 6-1 6-2
1 Ivana Gelo-Q-cro - Lenka Hojckova-Q-svk 6-79 6-2 6-3
1 Jasmina Kajtazovic-Q-bih - Ana Perlain-cro 6-2 7-5
1 Teodora Mircic(3)-Q-srb - Alise Vaidere-lat 6-4 6-2
1 Petra Martic-cro - Polona Rebersak(5)-slo 6-4 6-2
1 Anja Prislan-slo - Lucie Makrlikova-LL-cze 6-1 6-2
1 Ana Savic-cro - Lucie Kriegsmannova-cze 6-0 6-2
1 Barbora Bozkova-cze - Émilie Bacquet(1)-fra 7-65 3-6 6-1
 
q4 Lenka Hojckova - Sona Novakova 6-4 6-2
q4 Visnja Vuletic - Alexandra Kiesl(15) 6-4 6-2
q4 Ivana Gelo - Lucie Makrlikova(6) 7-62 6-2
q4 Jasmina Kajtazovic - Antonela Marincic 6-0 7-5
q4 Jasmina Tinjic - Aleksandra Lukic(9) 6-3 6-2
q4 Indire Akiki - Maren Kassens(11) 6-2 6-1
q4 Bernadett Birkas(10) - Janina Toljan 6-3 4-6 6-1
q4 Teodora Mircic(1) - Mara Nowak 6-4 6-1
 
q3 Sona Novakova - Karolyn Grymel 6-2 6-0
q3 Lenka Hojckova - Maja Kambic(8) 5-7 6-3 6-0
q3 Alexandra Kiesl(15) - Joanna Mather 7-64 7-63
q3 Visnja Vuletic - Patricia Vollmeier(7) 6-1 2-6 6-2
q3 Ivana Gelo - Lenka Danielova(12) 6-1 6-2
q3 Lucie Makrlikova(6) - Ema Mikulcic 6-4 6-1
q3 Antonela Marincic - Mara Zovko 4-6 6-0 6-2
q3 Jasmina Kajtazovic - Milica Tomic(5) 6-2 6-2
 
q3 Aleksandra Lukic(9) - Andrea Konjuh 6-2 6-1
q3 Jasmina Tinjic - Lucija Krzelj(4) 4-6 6-2 6-4
q3 Maren Kassens(11) - Nadina Secerbegovic 7-61 6-4
q3 Indire Akiki - Petra Sunic(3) 6-0 6-0
q3 Bernadett Birkas(10) - Brina Spegel 6-2 6-1
q3 Janina Toljan - Ana Skafar 6-1 7-65
q3 Mara Nowak - Veronika Ciganikova 6-3 6-2
q3 Teodora Mircic(1) - Andrea Straznicka 6-2 6-2
 
q2 Sona Novakova - Tamara Stojkovic 2-6 6-4 6-2
q2 Karolyn Grymel - Suncica Strkic 6-3 6-4
q2 Lenka Hojckova - Aleksandra Djokic 4-6 6-4 6-2
q2 Maja Kambic(8) - Lucia Sariscanova 6-4 6-3
q2 Alexandra Kiesl(15) - Milica Milosavljevic 4-6 6-0 6-0
q2 Joanna Mather - Harisa Delic 6-1 6-3
q2 Visnja Vuletic - Marija Filipovic 6-0 6-0
q2 Patricia Vollmeier(7) - Henrietta Habler 6-3 6-0
 
q2 Lenka Danielova(12) - Marija Olujic 6-3 6-3
q2 Ivana Gelo - Sylwia Niedbalo 6-1 6-0
q2 Ema Mikulcic - Silvia Irimescu 6-2 6-2
q2 Lucie Makrlikova(6) - Denise Mascherini 7-65 6-3
q2 Mara Zovko - Kateryna Yergina(14) 6-0 7-5
q2 Antonela Marincic - Edit Suhajda 7-5 2-6 6-2
q2 Jasmina Kajtazovic - Mishma Kumar 6-2 6-0
q2 Milica Tomic(5) - Antonija Bagaric 6-3 6-4
 
q2 Aleksandra Lukic(9) - Eugenia Vertesheva 6-3 6-4
q2 Andrea Konjuh - Monika Wawrzyczkova 7-5 6-0
q2 Jasmina Tinjic - Nina Vulovich 6-2 6-2
q2 Lucija Krzelj(4) - Vana Sutalo 6-2 6-1
q2 Maren Kassens(11) - Tajna Lukas 6-1 6-1
q2 Nadina Secerbegovic - Andjela Kankaras 6-1 6-0
q2 Indire Akiki - Sanja Racic 6-2 6-2
q2 Petra Sunic(3) - Katarina Anic 2-6 6-0 6-4
 
q2 Bernadett Birkas(10) - Ivana Tomaic 6-1 6-0
q2 Brina Spegel - Ivana Katavic 6-3 3-6 7-5
q2 Ana Skafar - Nikolina Dominikovic 6-0 6-1
q2 Janina Toljan - Madlen Kadur(2) 7-67 2-6 6-2
q2 Veronika Ciganikova - Nina Zander(16) 6-1 6-1
q2 Mara Nowak - Tatiana Illova 6-4 6-1
q2 Andrea Straznicka - Sylvie Lottes 6-1 6-2
q2 Teodora Mircic(1) - Andjela Nemcevic 6-0 6-2
 
q1 Sona Novakova-cze bye
q1 Tamara Stojkovic-cro bye
q1 Karolyn Grymel-ger bye
q1 Suncica Strkic-bih bye
q1 Lenka Hojckova-svk bye
q1 Aleksandra Djokic-srb - Anastasia Aleshcheva-rus 6-1 6-2
q1 Lucia Sariscanova-svk - Elena Radulovic-cro 6-0 6-0
q1 Maja Kambic(8)-slo bye
 
q1 Alexandra Kiesl(15)-ger bye
q1 Milica Milosavljevic-srb bye
q1 Harisa Delic-bih bye
q1 Joanna Mather-usa bye
q1 Visnja Vuletic-srb bye
q1 Marija Filipovic-aut - Makayla Lewis-gbr 6-0 6-0
q1 Henrietta Habler-hun bye
q1 Patricia Vollmeier(7)-slo bye
 
q1 Lenka Danielova(12)-cze bye
q1 Marija Olujic-cro bye
q1 Ivana Gelo-cro bye
q1 Sylwia Niedbalo-pol bye
q1 Silvia Irimescu-rou bye
q1 Ema Mikulcic-cro bye
q1 Denise Mascherini-ita - Mia Vitali-cro 6-4
q1 Lucie Makrlikova(6)-cze bye
 
q1 Kateryna Yergina(14)-ukr bye
q1 Mara Zovko-cro bye
q1 Edit Suhajda-hun bye
q1 Antonela Marincic-cro - Katarina Lerga-cro 4-6 6-3
q1 Jasmina Kajtazovic-bih bye
q1 Mishma Kumar-aus bye
q1 Antonija Bagaric-cro bye
q1 Milica Tomic(5)-sui bye
 
q1 Aleksandra Lukic(9)-slo bye
q1 Eugenia Vertesheva-rus bye
q1 Monika Wawrzyczkova-cze bye
q1 Andrea Konjuh-cro bye
q1 Jasmina Tinjic-bih - Alja Zec-Peskiric-slo 6-4
q1 Nina Vulovich-usa bye
q1 Vana Sutalo-cro bye
q1 Lucija Krzelj(4)-cro bye
 
q1 Maren Kassens(11)-ger bye
q1 Tajna Lukas-cro bye
q1 Nadina Secerbegovic-bih - Dea Tomljenovic-cro 6-0 2-0
q1 Andjela Kankaras-srb - Tamara Madjeric-cro 6-2 6-2
q1 Sanja Racic-bih bye
q1 Indire Akiki-cro bye
q1 Katarina Anic-cro bye
q1 Petra Sunic(3)-cro bye
 
q1 Bernadett Birkas(10)-srb bye
q1 Ivana Tomaic-cro bye
q1 Brina Spegel-slo - Zana Gospodnetic-cro 6-2
q1 Ivana Katavic-cro - Petra Pajalic-slo walkover
q1 Ana Skafar-slo bye
q1 Nikolina Dominikovic-cro bye
q1 Janina Toljan-aut bye
q1 Madlen Kadur(2)-ger bye
 
q1 Nina Zander(16)-ger bye
q1 Veronika Ciganikova-svk - Marijana Majic-cro 6-1 6-0
q1 Mara Nowak-ger bye
q1 Tatiana Illova-svk bye
q1 Andrea Straznicka-cze bye
q1 Sylvie Lottes-ger bye
q1 Andjela Nemcevic-srb bye
q1 Teodora Mircic(1)-srb bye