This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Gliwice Poland 2006    
   
September 17 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Sandra Zahlavova(2) - Tatjana Maria(3) 6-4 6-0
 
SF Sandra Zahlavova(2) - Angelique Kerber 7-64 6-3
SF Tatjana Maria(3) - Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka(1) 6-3 3-0
 
QF Sandra Zahlavova(2) - Laura Siegemund 7-64 6-3
QF Angelique Kerber - Jana Juricova 6-2 6-1
QF Tatjana Maria(3) - Ekaterina Dzehalevich 6-4 7-64
QF Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka(1) - Olga Brozda 6-0 6-3
 
2 Sandra Zahlavova(2) - Karolina Kosinska 6-2 7-5
2 Laura Siegemund - Lina Stanciute(6) 6-1 0-6 6-4
2 Angelique Kerber - Dominika Nociarova(4) 6-4 4-6 6-4
2 Jana Juricova - Oxana Lyubtsova(5) 6-2 6-2
2 Ekaterina Dzehalevich - Anna Korzeniak-Q 7-5 6-1
2 Tatjana Maria(3) - Anne Schaefer (jr)-Q 6-2 6-3
2 Olga Brozda - Arina Rodionova-Q 6-2 7-5
2 Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka(1) - Lenka Tvaroskova-Q 6-1 6-1
 
1 Sandra Zahlavova(2)-cze - Elisa Balsamo-Q-ita 7-5 6-3
1 Karolina Kosinska-pol - Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk 1-6 7-66 7-64
1 Laura Siegemund-ger - Natalia Kolat-pol 6-4 6-4
1 Lina Stanciute(6)-ltu - Galyna Kossyk-ukr 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Dominika Nociarova(4)-svk - Justine Ozga-ger 4-6 6-3 6-1
1 Angelique Kerber-ger - Andrea Sieveke-ger 6-76 6-1 6-1
1 Jana Juricova-svk - Karolina Filipiak-Q-pol 6-2 6-1
1 Oxana Lyubtsova(5)-ukr - Irina Kuzmina-lat 6-1 6-2
 
1 Anna Korzeniak-Q-pol - Adriana Barna(8)-ger 5-7 6-4 6-1
1 Ekaterina Dzehalevich-blr - Monica Gorny-rsa 6-0 6-4
1 Anne Schaefer (jr)-Q-ger - Veronika Chvojkova-cze 6-4 6-0
1 Tatjana Maria(3)-ger - Carla Suarez Navarro-esp 6-4 6-3
1 Olga Brozda-pol - Zuzana Kucova(7)-svk 7-5 6-4
1 Arina Rodionova-Q-aus - Nikola Vajdova-Q-svk 6-4 7-62
1 Lenka Tvaroskova-Q-svk - Sylwia Zagorska-pol 6-1 6-0
1 Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka(1)-pol - Sabrina Jolk-Q-ger 6-3 6-3
 
q3 Lenka Tvaroskova(8) - Oksana Teplyakova(11) 6-2 6-4
q3 Sabrina Jolk(7) - Julija Gotovskyte 6-2 6-1
q3 Anne Schaefer (jr)(6) - Darina Sedenkova(12) 6-2 6-4
q3 Karolina Filipiak - Leonie Mekel(9) 6-4 3-6 6-0
q3 Elisa Balsamo(4) - Carmen Klaschka(13) 4-6 6-4 6-2
q3 Arina Rodionova(16) - Annette Kolb(3) 3-6 6-2 6-4
q3 Nikola Vajdova - Anna Mydlowska 6-0 6-1
q3 Anna Korzeniak(1) - Justyna Jegiolka 6-1 6-0
 
q2 Oksana Teplyakova(11) - Edit Suhajda 6-1 6-2
q2 Lenka Tvaroskova(8) - Veronika Sigutova 6-0 6-1
q2 Julija Gotovskyte - Magdalena Kiszczynska(10) 4-6 6-2 6-1
q2 Sabrina Jolk(7) - Pola Olczak 6-0 6-0
q2 Darina Sedenkova(12) - Sandra Zaniewska 6-2 6-0
q2 Anne Schaefer (jr)(6) - Anna Niemiec 6-4 6-2
q2 Leonie Mekel(9) - Sylwia Niedbalo 6-4 6-3
q2 Karolina Filipiak - Nikola Frankova(5) 6-2 7-63
 
q2 Carmen Klaschka(13) - Aleksandra Madzik 6-1 6-0
q2 Elisa Balsamo(4) - Yuliya Hnateyko 6-2 6-0
q2 Arina Rodionova(16) - Edyta Cieplucha 7-66 6-3
q2 Annette Kolb(3) - Aleksandra Malyarchikova 1-6 7-65 6-0
q2 Anna Mydlowska - Alice Balducci(15) 6-4 6-3
q2 Nikola Vajdova - Veronika Kapshay(2) 6-3 2-6 6-2
q2 Justyna Jegiolka - Martina Babakova(14) 2-6 7-5 6-4
q2 Anna Korzeniak(1) - Hanna Kapustka 6-0 6-0
 
q1 Oksana Teplyakova(11)-ukr bye
q1 Edit Suhajda-hun - Barbara Krzesinska-pol 6-2 6-2
q1 Veronika Sigutova-cze - Daria Holodnik-pol walkover
q1 Lenka Tvaroskova(8)-svk bye
q1 Magdalena Kiszczynska(10)-pol bye
q1 Julija Gotovskyte-ltu - Magdalena Tokarczyk-pol 4-6 6-4 6-4
q1 Pola Olczak-pol - Joanna Wasilewska-pol 7-5 4-6 7-66
q1 Sabrina Jolk(7)-ger bye
 
q1 Darina Sedenkova(12)-cze bye
q1 Sandra Zaniewska-pol - Alexandra Skripkina-ukr 6-2 6-1
q1 Anna Niemiec-pol bye
q1 Anne Schaefer (jr)(6)-ger bye
q1 Leonie Mekel(9)-ned bye
q1 Sylwia Niedbalo-pol - Aleksandra Rosolska-pol 6-72 6-0 6-1
q1 Karolina Filipiak-pol - Natasha Pawlowski-aus 6-2 6-0
q1 Nikola Frankova(5)-cze bye
 
q1 Carmen Klaschka(13)-ger bye
q1 Aleksandra Madzik-pol - Beata Wajdzik-pol 6-4 6-2
q1 Yuliya Hnateyko-ukr - Maria Shalaeva-rus 4-6 6-4 6-1
q1 Elisa Balsamo(4)-ita bye
q1 Arina Rodionova(16)-aus bye
q1 Edyta Cieplucha-pol - Joanna Dobrowolska-pol 7-5 7-5
q1 Aleksandra Malyarchikova-blr - Karolina Domanski-swe 6-4 6-1
q1 Annette Kolb(3)-ger bye
 
q1 Alice Balducci(15)-ita bye
q1 Anna Mydlowska-pol - Veronika Ovcacikova-cze 6-4 6-1
q1 Nikola Vajdova-svk - Joanna Chomicka-pol 6-1 6-1
q1 Veronika Kapshay(2)-ukr bye
q1 Martina Babakova(14)-svk bye
q1 Justyna Jegiolka-pol - Magdalena Smejova-cze 7-5 6-2
q1 Hanna Kapustka-pol - Dominika Kocwin-pol 6-4 6-4
q1 Anna Korzeniak(1)-pol bye