This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Mollerusa Spain 2006    
   
September 3 Surface Hard $10,000
 
F Karen Paterson(2) - Yera Campos-Molina-Q 3-6 7-5 6-2
 
SF Karen Paterson(2) - Sara Del Barrio Aragon(6) 6-2 6-3
SF Yera Campos-Molina-Q - Michaela Johansson(3) 3-6 6-3 6-3
 
QF Karen Paterson(2) - Kildine Chevalier(5) 6-2 6-3
QF Sara Del Barrio Aragon(6) - Nadja Roma(4) 6-2 3-6 7-5
QF Michaela Johansson(3) - Gabriela Velasco Andreu(7) 6-1 6-3
QF Yera Campos-Molina-Q - Sara Celma Boix-Q 5-7 6-1 6-0
 
2 Karen Paterson(2) - Melissa Cabrera-Q 6-4 6-3
2 Kildine Chevalier(5) - Rebeca Bou Nogueiro 2-6 6-1 6-3
2 Nadja Roma(4) - Lucia Jimenez 6-4 6-1
2 Sara Del Barrio Aragon(6) - Laura Peterzan 7-62 6-2
2 Gabriela Velasco Andreu(7) - Anastasia Kontratevidi 6-3 6-4
2 Michaela Johansson(3) - Ximena Hermoso-Q 6-1 6-4
2 Sara Celma Boix-Q - Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez(8) 6-3 7-5
2 Yera Campos-Molina-Q - Jane O'Donoghue(1) 4-6 7-5 6-4
 
1 Karen Paterson(2)-gbr - Cynthia Prieto-Garcia-esp 6-2 7-65
1 Melissa Cabrera-Q-esp - Amanda Carreras-gbr 6-2 6-4
1 Rebeca Bou Nogueiro-esp - Kirsty Woolley-gbr 6-2 6-2
1 Kildine Chevalier(5)-fra - Suzana Dos Anjos-bra 6-1 6-3
1 Nadja Roma(4)-swe - Marcella Jones-Q-nzl 6-1 6-2
1 Lucia Jimenez-esp - Mireia Gonzalez-esp 6-1 6-2
1 Laura Peterzan-gbr - Julia Parasyuk-rus 6-2 6-2
1 Sara Del Barrio Aragon(6)-esp - Beatriz Garcia Vidagany-esp 6-4 7-62
 
1 Gabriela Velasco Andreu(7)-esp - Carolina Gago-Fuentes-Q-esp 7-5 6-4
1 Anastasia Kontratevidi-gre - Sheila Solsona Carcasona-esp 2-6 6-4 6-3
1 Ximena Hermoso-Q-mex - Bojana Borovnica-Q-srb 6-4 3-6 7-5
1 Michaela Johansson(3)-swe - Paula Fondevila Castro-esp 6-4 6-1
1 Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez(8)-esp - Abbie Probert-LL-gbr 6-3 3-0
1 Sara Celma Boix-Q-esp - Eugenia Yordanova-Q-bul 6-2 6-1
1 Yera Campos-Molina-Q-esp - Sabina Mediano-esp 6-1 6-1
1 Jane O'Donoghue(1)-gbr - Berta Morata-Flaquer-esp 6-1 6-3
 
q3 Bojana Borovnica - Ana Beltran(11) 6-1 7-63
q3 Sara Celma Boix(7) - Samantha Galinier(14) 6-3 6-4
q3 Ximena Hermoso - Marta Espigado 5-7 6-2 6-1
q3 Eugenia Yordanova(10) - Abbie Probert(5) 6-3 6-1
q3 Carolina Gago-Fuentes - Francisca Sintes-Martin 6-2 7-64
q3 Melissa Cabrera(3) - Sarah Schneider 6-1 6-1
q3 Yera Campos-Molina(2) - Carmen Lopez-Rueda(15) 6-1 6-0
q3 Marcella Jones - Anna Miguel 7-62 6-4
 
q2 Ana Beltran(11) - Laia Gonzalez-Garrido 6-0 6-0
q2 Bojana Borovnica - Cristina Bala(8) 7-5 6-1
q2 Samantha Galinier(14) - Plamena Kurteva 6-1 6-1
q2 Sara Celma Boix(7) - Rebeca Estupina 6-3 6-711 7-5
q2 Marta Espigado - Marta Oliva(12) 6-4 6-1
q2 Ximena Hermoso - Olga Kirpicheva(6) 2-6 6-2 6-4
q2 Eugenia Yordanova(10) - Paloma Ruiz-Blanco 2-6 6-1 7-66
q2 Abbie Probert(5) - Kimberly Feliu-Charfole 6-2 6-1
 
q2 Carolina Gago-Fuentes - Alice Tisset(13) 6-4 6-3
q2 Francisca Sintes-Martin - Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla(4) 6-3 6-1
q2 Sarah Schneider - Veronica Saucedo(9) 6-3 6-4
q2 Melissa Cabrera(3) - Magalie Girard 6-4 6-3
q2 Carmen Lopez-Rueda(15) - Julie Stas 6-2 6-2
q2 Yera Campos-Molina(2) - Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko 6-1 6-4
q2 Anna Miguel - Michelle Schroeder 5-7 6-4 6-0
q2 Marcella Jones - Victoria Valls(1) 6-3 6-2
 
q1 Ana Beltran(11)-esp bye
q1 Laia Gonzalez-Garrido-esp - Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros-esp 6-2 7-62
q1 Bojana Borovnica-srb - Alina Tseploukhova-rus 6-2 6-4
q1 Cristina Bala(8)-esp bye
q1 Samantha Galinier(14)-fra - Nuria Parrizas Diaz-esp 6-3 6-0
q1 Plamena Kurteva-bul - Andrea Carrera-Mor-esp 7-64 6-1
q1 Rebeca Estupina-esp - Montserrat Blasco Fernandez-esp 6-1 6-3
q1 Sara Celma Boix(7)-esp bye
 
q1 Marta Oliva(12)-esp bye
q1 Marta Espigado-esp - Laura Moll Bagur-esp 6-1 6-2
q1 Ximena Hermoso-mex - Cynthia Tornil-Marclay-esp 6-0 6-0
q1 Olga Kirpicheva(6)-rus bye
q1 Eugenia Yordanova(10)-bul bye
q1 Paloma Ruiz-Blanco-esp - Maribel Vicente-esp 6-0 6-0
q1 Kimberly Feliu-Charfole-esp - Sophie Quist-aus 7-5 6-4
q1 Abbie Probert(5)-gbr bye
 
q1 Alice Tisset(13)-fra - Sandra Fornes-esp 6-2 7-5
q1 Carolina Gago-Fuentes-esp - Alba Esteve-esp 6-0 6-1
q1 Francisca Sintes-Martin-esp - Beatriz Vall-Cava de Llan-esp 6-4 6-2
q1 Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla(4)-esp bye
q1 Veronica Saucedo(9)-arg bye
q1 Sarah Schneider-ger - Sandy Djordjic-swe 6-4 6-1
q1 Magalie Girard-fra - Neus Rodriguez-esp 2-6 6-3 6-0
q1 Melissa Cabrera(3)-esp bye
 
q1 Carmen Lopez-Rueda(15)-esp - Marta Smiechowska-pol 6-2 6-2
q1 Julie Stas-bel - Anna Boada-esp 6-4 6-3
q1 Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko-ukr - Maria Skvortsova-rus 6-2 2-6 6-3
q1 Yera Campos-Molina(2)-esp bye
q1 Anna Miguel-esp - Carmen Borau-Ramos-esp 7-65 6-2
q1 Michelle Schroeder-ger - Irene Santos-Bravo-esp 6-3 6-4
q1 Marcella Jones-nzl - Margaryta Pashket-ukr 6-3 6-1
q1 Victoria Valls(1)-esp bye