This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Gorizia Italia 2006    
   
June 18 Surface Clay $25,000
 
F Madalina Gojnea(8) - Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(3) 6-4 6-1
 
SF Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(3) - Matilde Munoz-Q 2-6 6-4 7-5
SF Madalina Gojnea(8) - Timea Bacsinszky(1) 6-4 6-2
 
QF Matilde Munoz-Q - Olga Panova-LL 6-4 6-4
QF Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(3) - Alice Canepa 6-4 1-6 6-2
QF Madalina Gojnea(8) - Andrea Hlavackova(4) 6-3 1-6 6-1
QF Timea Bacsinszky(1) - Soledad Esperon 6-1 6-0
 
2 Matilde Munoz-Q - Margalita Chakhnashvili(2) 6-3 6-2
2 Olga Panova-LL - Florencia Molinero-Q 5-7 6-2 6-2
2 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(3) - Lubomira Kurhajcova 6-3 6-4
2 Alice Canepa - Florence Haring(7) 7-64 6-1
2 Madalina Gojnea(8) - Jelena Dokic-Q 6-3 7-60
2 Andrea Hlavackova(4) - Magda Mihalache 7-63 6-1
2 Soledad Esperon - Eva Hrdinova(5) 6-4 6-0
2 Timea Bacsinszky(1) - Sandra Volk-Q 6-1 6-3
 
1 Margalita Chakhnashvili(2)-geo - Marina Erakovic-nzl 6-4 6-3
1 Matilde Munoz-Q-esp - Mailyne Andrieux-fra 6-2 5-7 6-2
1 Florencia Molinero-Q-arg - Lisa Tognetti-ita 2-6 6-0 6-1
1 Olga Panova-LL-rus - Rita Kuti Kis-hun 4-6 6-1 6-0
1 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(3)-cze - Ekaterina Makarova-rus 6-2 6-2
1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk - Chanelle Scheepers-rsa 6-2 6-3
1 Alice Canepa-ita - Yevgenia Savranska-ukr 1-6 4-5
1 Florence Haring(7)-fra - Andreea Vaideanu-Q-rou 6-1 7-5
 
1 Madalina Gojnea(8)-rou - Angelique Widjaja-ina 6-2 6-0
1 Jelena Dokic-Q-aus - Vanina Garcia Sokol-Q-arg 6-3 6-1
1 Magda Mihalache-rou - Natalia Anisimova-blr 6-0 6-1
1 Andrea Hlavackova(4)-cze - Andrea Benitez-arg 6-1 6-4
1 Eva Hrdinova(5)-cze - Elisa Balsamo-ita 7-5 6-3
1 Soledad Esperon-arg - Vasilisa Davydova-Q-rus 6-4 6-3
1 Sandra Volk-Q-slo - Karolina Kosinska-pol 6-3 6-4
1 Timea Bacsinszky(1)-sui - Silvia Soler-Espinosa-Q-esp 6-0 6-1
 
q3 Florencia Molinero(13) - Valentina Sulpizio(8) 6-4 6-3
q3 Vasilisa Davydova(15) - Anna Bartenstein(7) 6-0 6-3
q3 Sandra Volk - Anja Prislan 6-1 1-0
q3 Silvia Soler-Espinosa(12) - Giorgia Mortello 6-2 6-3
q3 Andreea Vaideanu - Verdiana Verardi(9) 4-6 6-3 6-4
q3 Matilde Munoz(3) - Silvia Disderi(11) 6-3 6-4
q3 Jelena Dokic - Olga Panova(2) 6-2 6-4
q3 Vanina Garcia Sokol - Polona Rebersak 6-3 6-0
 
q2 Florencia Molinero(13) - Denise Kirbijkain 6-4 4-6 6-3
q2 Valentina Sulpizio(8) - Mika Ubrancic 2-6 6-4 6-3
q2 Vasilisa Davydova(15) - Anja Poglajen 6-0 6-2
q2 Anna Bartenstein(7) - Diana Nakic 3-6 6-3 6-2
q2 Anja Prislan - Darina Sedenkova(10) 6-3 6-3
q2 Sandra Volk - Heidi El Tabakh(6) 7-5 6-3
q2 Silvia Soler-Espinosa(12) - Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran 6-1 6-2
q2 Giorgia Mortello - Anna Floris(5) 6-4 6-3
 
q2 Verdiana Verardi(9) - Rebecca Alessi 6-3 6-1
q2 Andreea Vaideanu - Oxana Karyshkova(4) 6-2 6-2
q2 Silvia Disderi(11) - Alice Balducci 6-2 6-2
q2 Matilde Munoz(3) - Mariana Muci 6-4 6-2
q2 Jelena Dokic - Giulia Gatto-Monticone 6-1 7-5
q2 Olga Panova(2) - Vana Sutalo 6-0 2-0
q2 Polona Rebersak - Claire Feuerstein(14) 1-6 6-3 7-65
q2 Vanina Garcia Sokol - Timna Ticic 6-2 6-2
 
q1 Florencia Molinero(13)-arg - Kika Hogendoorn-ned 6-2 6-4
q1 Denise Kirbijkain-arg - Federica d'Ambrosio-ita 6-3 6-0
q1 Valentina Sulpizio(8)-ita bye
q1 Mika Ubrancic-slo - Beata Aghova-svk 6-1 6-1
q1 Vasilisa Davydova(15)-rus - Tea Faber-cro 6-2 6-0
q1 Anja Poglajen-slo - Elisa Croatto-ita 6-1 7-61
q1 Anna Bartenstein(7)-aut bye
q1 Diana Nakic-slo - Monika Kochanova-svk 6-3 6-4
 
q1 Darina Sedenkova(10)-cze bye
q1 Anja Prislan-slo - Alice Moroni-ita 4-6 6-4 7-5
q1 Heidi El Tabakh(6)-can bye
q1 Sandra Volk-slo - Letizia Lore-ita 6-4 6-0
q1 Silvia Soler-Espinosa(12)-esp bye
q1 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran-bol - Alessia Bertoia-ita 7-5 6-1
q1 Anna Floris(5)-ita bye
q1 Giorgia Mortello-ita - Caterina Marusic-slo 6-1 6-0
 
q1 Verdiana Verardi(9)-ita bye
q1 Rebecca Alessi-ita - Veronika Adami-ita 4-6 6-3 6-1
q1 Oxana Karyshkova(4)-rus bye
q1 Andreea Vaideanu-rou - Marinne Giraud-mri 3-6 6-2 1-0
q1 Silvia Disderi(11)-ita bye
q1 Alice Balducci-ita - Martina Pecas-ita 6-1 6-0
q1 Matilde Munoz(3)-esp bye
q1 Mariana Muci-ven - Giulia Meruzzi-ita 1-6 6-3 7-5
 
q1 Jelena Dokic-aus - Michaela Johansson(16)-swe 1-6 7-5 6-4
q1 Giulia Gatto-Monticone-ita - Monia Pederzoli-ita 6-0 6-0
q1 Olga Panova(2)-rus bye
q1 Vana Sutalo-cro - Giovanna di Lauro-ita 7-65 6-0
q1 Claire Feuerstein(14)-fra - Carolin Weikard-ger 6-1 6-4
q1 Polona Rebersak-slo - Giorgia Fornasier-ita 6-2 6-0
q1 Vanina Garcia Sokol-arg bye
q1 Timna Ticic-cro - Sarah McLaren-gbr 6-1 6-0