This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Tbilisi Georgia 2005    
   
September 18 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Margalita Chakhnashvili(1) - Manana Shapakidze 6-2 6-1
 
SF Manana Shapakidze - Paola Sprovieri 6-4 6-75 6-4
SF Margalita Chakhnashvili(1) - Irina Kotkina(3) 6-4 6-2
 
QF Manana Shapakidze - Oksana Teplyakova(2) 2-6 6-4 6-3
QF Paola Sprovieri - Vasilisa Davydova 7-62 6-2
QF Irina Kotkina(3) - Evgeniya Rodina 6-2 6-4
QF Margalita Chakhnashvili(1) - Veronika Kapshay(6) 7-5 3-6 6-3
 
2 Oksana Teplyakova(2) - Sheryl Gershon-Q 6-2 6-3
2 Manana Shapakidze - Natalia Bogdanova(5) 7-64 6-1
2 Vasilisa Davydova - Irina Malashok-Q 6-1 6-1
2 Paola Sprovieri - Sofia Kvatsabaia 6-0 6-1
2 Evgeniya Rodina - Anna Lapushchenkova 1-6 6-1 6-1
2 Irina Kotkina(3) - Vivian Segnini 6-1 6-2
2 Veronika Kapshay(6) - Tatsiana Kapshai-Q 6-3 6-3
2 Margalita Chakhnashvili(1) - Viktoria Semirodenko-Q 6-0 6-0
 
1 Oksana Teplyakova(2)-ukr - Elina Gasanova-rus 4-6 6-3 7-5
1 Sheryl Gershon-Q-usa - Teona Tzertzvadze-Q-geo 7-5 6-2
1 Manana Shapakidze-geo - Ria Doernemann-Q-ger 6-2 6-2
1 Natalia Bogdanova(5)-ukr - Kristina Grigorian-rus 7-5 6-4
1 Irina Malashok-Q-ukr - Pemra Ozgen(4)-tur 3-6 6-3 6-2
1 Vasilisa Davydova-rus - Ksenia Palkina-kyr 6-3 7-5
1 Paola Sprovieri-ger - Anna Movsisyan-Q-arm 6-0 7-60
1 Sofia Kvatsabaia-geo - Ofelya Poghosyan-LL-arm 6-3 6-0
 
1 Evgeniya Rodina-rus - Olga Panova(7)-rus 6-2 3-6 6-3
1 Anna Lapushchenkova-rus - Dar'ya Nakidaylo-ukr 6-2 6-1
1 Vivian Segnini-bra - Liudmila Nikoyan-arm 6-4 6-3
1 Irina Kotkina(3)-rus - Laura Bsoul-Q-ger 6-1 6-1
1 Veronika Kapshay(6)-ukr - Nadezda Samoylo-LL-rus 6-1 6-3
1 Tatsiana Kapshai-Q-blr - Varvara Galanina-rus 6-2 2-6 6-0
1 Viktoria Semirodenko-Q-ukr - Sofia Shapatava-geo 6-3 6-2
1 Margalita Chakhnashvili(1)-geo - Svetlana Smirnova-rus 6-1 6-1
 
q3 Sheryl Gershon - Ofelya Poghosyan 6-4 6-3
q3 Tatsiana Kapshai - Mariam Kurdadze 6-4 6-2
q3 Anna Movsisyan - Alisa Kagukina 6-3 6-2
q3 Irina Malashok - Tamara Schwarz 4-6 6-1 6-2
q3 Teona Tzertzvadze - Daria Razarenova 7-63 6-3
q3 Laura Bsoul - Galina Semenova 6-1 6-4
q3 Viktoria Semirodenko - Nadezda Samoylo(2) 6-4 6-0
q3 Ria Doernemann(1) - Sofiko Sharangia 6-3 1-6 6-3
 
q2 Sheryl Gershon - Naili Tabunidze 6-2 7-62
q2 Ofelya Poghosyan - Salome Mkervalidze 6-1 6-0
q2 Mariam Kurdadze - Mariami Mikuchadze 6-0 6-1
q2 Tatsiana Kapshai - Maya Gaverova 6-2 7-66
q2 Alisa Kagukina - Ana Jikia 6-4 6-77 7-5
q2 Anna Movsisyan - Sevil Alieva 7-63 6-0
q2 Irina Malashok - Tatsiana Teterina 6-2 6-4
q2 Tamara Schwarz - Anastasia Cherkashin 6-0 6-0
 
q2 Daria Razarenova - Nina Makarova 5-7 7-65 6-1
q2 Teona Tzertzvadze - Olga Khrapkova 7-5 6-4
q2 Galina Semenova - Tamar Milevskay 6-1 6-4
q2 Laura Bsoul - Natalia Semenenko 7-5 6-71 6-1
q2 Viktoria Semirodenko - Elizaveta Zaitseva walkover
q2 Nadezda Samoylo(2) - Salome Aladashvilli 6-2 6-0
q2 Sofiko Sharangia - Natalie Kolganova 6-2 6-0
q2 Ria Doernemann(1) - Nini Lagvilava 2-6 7-5 6-4
 
q1 Naili Tabunidze-geo bye
q1 Sheryl Gershon-usa bye
q1 Salome Mkervalidze-geo bye
q1 Ofelya Poghosyan-arm bye
q1 Mariami Mikuchadze-geo bye
q1 Mariam Kurdadze-geo bye
q1 Maya Gaverova-rus bye
q1 Tatsiana Kapshai-blr bye
 
q1 Ana Jikia-geo bye
q1 Alisa Kagukina-ukr bye
q1 Sevil Alieva-aze bye
q1 Anna Movsisyan-arm bye
q1 Irina Malashok-ukr bye
q1 Tatsiana Teterina-blr - Katherine Malakhova-ukr 7-64 6-3
q1 Anastasia Cherkashin-isr bye
q1 Tamara Schwarz-geo bye
 
q1 Nina Makarova-geo bye
q1 Daria Razarenova-rus bye
q1 Olga Khrapkova-rus bye
q1 Teona Tzertzvadze-geo bye
q1 Tamar Milevskay-geo bye
q1 Galina Semenova-rus bye
q1 Natalia Semenenko-rus bye
q1 Laura Bsoul-ger bye
 
q1 Elizaveta Zaitseva-rus bye
q1 Viktoria Semirodenko-ukr - Ketevan Okruashvili-geo 6-0 6-0
q1 Salome Aladashvilli-geo bye
q1 Nadezda Samoylo(2)-rus bye
q1 Natalie Kolganova-ukr bye
q1 Sofiko Sharangia-geo - Latavra Andriashvili-geo 6-2 6-3
q1 Nini Lagvilava-geo bye
q1 Ria Doernemann(1)-ger bye