This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Galati Romania 2005    
   
July 3 Surface Clay $10,000
 
F Corina Corduneanu - Anna Bastrikova(2) 6-3 5-7 6-4
 
SF Anna Bastrikova(2) - Alexandra Orasanu 6-1 6-3
SF Corina Corduneanu - Sorana Cirstea 6-3 6-2
 
QF Anna Bastrikova(2) - Diana Gae 6-1 6-0
QF Alexandra Orasanu - Olga Panova(7) 7-62 1-6 6-3
QF Corina Corduneanu - Dia Evtimova 6-2 6-0
QF Sorana Cirstea - Fernanda Hermenegildo(8) 2-6 7-5 6-2
 
2 Anna Bastrikova(2) - Vasilisa Davydova 6-1 6-73 6-4
2 Diana Gae - Bianca Bonifate 6-1 3-6 6-2
2 Alexandra Orasanu - Christine Sperling 6-3 6-2
2 Olga Panova(7) - Diana Buzean-Q 7-63 7-61
2 Corina Corduneanu - Nadejda Vassileva-Q 6-2 6-0
2 Dia Evtimova - Oksana Teplyakova(3) 6-4 6-2
2 Fernanda Hermenegildo(8) - Elena Chalova walkover
2 Sorana Cirstea - Gabriela Niculescu(1) 6-1 7-68
 
1 Anna Bastrikova(2)-rus - Maren Kassens-ger 6-1 6-1
1 Vasilisa Davydova-rus - Alina Stanila-Q-rou 7-63 6-2
1 Diana Gae-rou - Elitsa Mileva-Q-bul 6-3 6-0
1 Bianca Bonifate-rou - Carmen Raluca Tibuleac(6)-rou 1-6 7-65 7-5
1 Christine Sperling-ger - Lisa D'Amelio(4)-aus 6-4 6-74 7-5
1 Alexandra Orasanu-rou - Andrada Dinu-Q-rou 6-0 6-1
1 Diana Buzean-Q-rou - Stanca Muresan-Q-rou 7-64 6-73 6-1
1 Olga Panova(7)-rus - Oana-Alexandra Stanica-LL-rou 6-0 6-1
 
1 Nadejda Vassileva-Q-bul - Antonia Tout(5)-rou 1-6 6-4 6-4
1 Corina Corduneanu-rou - Laura-Ramona Husaru-rou 6-1 6-0
1 Dia Evtimova-bul - Antia Ghiorghiu-rou 6-0 6-0
1 Oksana Teplyakova(3)-ukr - Anna Lapushchenkova-Q-rus 6-4 2-6 6-2
1 Fernanda Hermenegildo(8)-bra - Katherina Scholtisek-ger 6-3 1-0
1 Elena Chalova-rus - Irina Adetu-rou 6-1 6-2
1 Sorana Cirstea-rou - Veronika Kapshay-ukr 6-4 6-1
1 Gabriela Niculescu(1)-rou - Andra Savu-Q-rou 6-0 6-1
 
q3 Stanca Muresan - Ioana Bara 3-6 6-3 6-1
q3 Elitsa Mileva - Marina Prohorova 6-3 4-6 6-3
q3 Andrada Dinu - Delia Damaschin 7-63 6-0
q3 Diana Buzean - Ioana Oprea 6-4 6-2
q3 Alina Stanila - Maria-Luiza Craciun 6-4 6-3
q3 Anna Lapushchenkova - Oana-Alexandra Stanica 6-0 7-5
q3 Andra Savu(2) - Mihaela Bunea 6-4 6-1
q3 Nadejda Vassileva(1) - Tanja Kovacevic 6-2 6-0
 
q2 Ioana Bara - Valentina Ponomartseva 6-1 6-0
q2 Stanca Muresan - Andrea Patricia Braica 5-7 6-4 6-2
q2 Elitsa Mileva - Roxana Dragan 6-2 7-60
q2 Marina Prohorova - Daria Bykodarova 3-6 7-5 6-0
q2 Delia Damaschin - Alica-Maria Tunaru 6-0 6-3
q2 Andrada Dinu - Laura Barbu 6-1 6-1
q2 Ioana Oprea - Natalie Kolganova 6-0 6-1
q2 Diana Buzean - Maria Jose Sastre Comas 6-2 6-1
 
q2 Alina Stanila - Alexandra Tufa 6-4 6-1
q2 Maria-Luiza Craciun - Florina Nosca 6-3 6-0
q2 Oana-Alexandra Stanica - Ortansa Danciu 6-3 6-4
q2 Anna Lapushchenkova - Gabriela Cincu 6-0 6-1
q2 Mihaela Bunea - Elena Andrei 6-3 6-3
q2 Andra Savu(2) - Zuzana Valicekova 6-4 6-0
q2 Tanja Kovacevic - Elena Latea 6-3 6-1
q2 Nadejda Vassileva(1) - Madalina Florea 6-0 6-2
 
q1 Valentina Ponomartseva-rus bye
q1 Ioana Bara-rou bye
q1 Stanca Muresan-rou bye
q1 Andrea Patricia Braica-rou - Cristina Prodanel-rou 6-4 6-4
q1 Elitsa Mileva-bul bye
q1 Roxana Dragan-rou - Diana Dumitru-rou 6-3 6-3
q1 Daria Bykodarova-rus bye
q1 Marina Prohorova-mda bye
 
q1 Alica-Maria Tunaru-rou bye
q1 Delia Damaschin-rou bye
q1 Laura Barbu-rou bye
q1 Andrada Dinu-rou - Maryna Khomenko-ukr 6-0 6-0
q1 Natalie Kolganova-ukr bye
q1 Ioana Oprea-rou - Ioana Benea-rou 6-1 6-1
q1 Maria Jose Sastre Comas-esp bye
q1 Diana Buzean-rou bye
 
q1 Alexandra Tufa-rou bye
q1 Alina Stanila-rou - Nicoleta Bara-rou 7-5 6-3
q1 Florina Nosca-rou bye
q1 Maria-Luiza Craciun-rou bye
q1 Ortansa Danciu-rou bye
q1 Oana-Alexandra Stanica-rou bye
q1 Gabriela Cincu-rou bye
q1 Anna Lapushchenkova-rus - Romy Lion-fra 6-1 6-1
 
q1 Elena Andrei-rou bye
q1 Mihaela Bunea-rou bye
q1 Andra Savu(2)-rou bye
q1 Zuzana Valicekova-svk - Oana Chicos-rou 2-6 6-3 6-3
q1 Elena Latea-rou bye
q1 Tanja Kovacevic-aus - Amy Hughes-gbr 7-5 7-5
q1 Madalina Florea-rou bye
q1 Nadejda Vassileva(1)-bul bye