This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Sopot Poland 2004    
    1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
 
     Idea Prokom Open
   
August 15 Surface Clay Tier III
 
F Flavia Pennetta(9) - Klara Koukalova(11) 7-5 3-6 6-3
 
SF Flavia Pennetta(9) - Marta Domachowska-WC 6-2 6-2
SF Klara Koukalova(11) - Anastasia Myskina(1) walkover
 
QF Marta Domachowska-WC - Marta Marrero(10) 6-1 6-4
QF Flavia Pennetta(9) - Nuria Llagostera Vives 6-2 7-64
QF Klara Koukalova(11) - Lubomira Kurhajcova 6-2 6-1
QF Anastasia Myskina(1) - Iveta Benesova(5) 6-3 6-4
 
2 Marta Domachowska-WC - Anna Smashnova(2) 7-64 6-1
2 Marta Marrero(10) - Eva Birnerova-Q 6-2 7-64
2 Nuria Llagostera Vives - Ludmila Cervanova 6-76 6-1 7-5
2 Flavia Pennetta(9) - Libuse Prusova-LL 6-4 6-2
2 Klara Koukalova(11) - Vera Dushevina 7-61 3-6 6-4
2 Lubomira Kurhajcova - Dinara Safina(3) 6-2 6-4
2 Iveta Benesova(5) - Silvija Talaja 1-6 6-4 6-2
2 Anastasia Myskina(1) - Zuzana Ondraskova 6-2 6-2
 
1 Anna Smashnova(2)-isr bye
1 Marta Domachowska-WC-pol - Martina Sucha-svk 6-0 6-2
1 Eva Birnerova-Q-cze - Klaudia Jans-Ignacik-LL-pol 6-2 6-2
1 Marta Marrero(10)-esp - Catalina Castano-col 6-2 4-6 6-4
1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk - Anabel Medina Garrigues(4)-esp 6-3 6-1
1 Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp - Zsofia Gubacsi-Q-hun 6-2 6-0
1 Libuse Prusova-LL-cze - Barbara Schwartz-aut 6-1 6-2
1 Flavia Pennetta(9)-ita - Sanda Mamic-Q-cro 6-1 6-2
 
1 Klara Koukalova(11)-cze - Martina Muller-LL-ger 7-5 6-3
1 Vera Dushevina-rus - Kateryna Bondarenko-LL-ukr 6-0 6-2
1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk - Alice Canepa-ita 2-6 6-4 6-1
1 Dinara Safina(3)-rus - Michaela Pastikova-LL-cze 6-4 6-4
1 Iveta Benesova(5)-cze - Magdalena Kiszczynska-WC-pol 6-2 6-3
1 Silvija Talaja-cro - Selima Sfar-Q-tun 6-4 6-2
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze - Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro-fra 3-6 6-1 7-5
1 Anastasia Myskina(1)-rus bye
 
q3 Eva Birnerova(4) - Martina Muller 6-2 6-1
q3 Selima Sfar(3) - Kateryna Bondarenko 6-2 6-3
q3 Sanda Mamic(7) - Libuse Prusova 4-6 6-1 7-65
q3 Zsofia Gubacsi(9) - Klaudia Jans-Ignacik-WC 6-2 3-6 6-4
 
q2 Martina Muller - Valentina Sassi 6-1 6-2
q2 Eva Birnerova(4) - Yvonne Meusburger 6-3 7-5
q2 Kateryna Bondarenko - Michaela Pastikova(5) 3-6 6-3 6-1
q2 Selima Sfar(3) - Jana Kandarr 6-3 7-611
q2 Sanda Mamic(7) - Marta Lesniak-WC 4-6 6-3 6-2
q2 Libuse Prusova - Virag Nemeth 6-3 6-1
q2 Klaudia Jans-Ignacik-WC - Anna Bielen-Zarska 6-3 6-4
q2 Zsofia Gubacsi(9) - Anastasia Rodionova 6-2 3-0
 
q1 Martina Muller-ger - Sybille Bammer(6)-aut 6-3 3-6 7-5
q1 Valentina Sassi-ita - Tatiana Poutchek-blr 4-6 6-3 6-4
q1 Yvonne Meusburger-aut - Maria Goloviznina-rus 6-4 3-6 7-5
q1 Eva Birnerova(4)-cze - Hana Sromova-cze 6-0 6-2
q1 Michaela Pastikova(5)-cze - Janette Husarova-svk 7-5 6-2
q1 Kateryna Bondarenko-ukr - Gulnara Fattakhetdinova-rus 6-1 7-5
q1 Jana Kandarr-ger - Olga Brozda-WC-pol 4-6 6-2 6-2
q1 Selima Sfar(3)-tun - Jane O'Donoghue-gbr 6-3 4-6 6-2
 
q1 Sanda Mamic(7)-cro - Paula Garcia-esp 7-63 6-4
q1 Marta Lesniak-WC-pol - Alicja Rosolska-WC-pol 6-4 4-6 6-3
q1 Libuse Prusova-cze - Stephanie Gehrlein-ger 7-62 6-1
q1 Virag Nemeth-hun - Alona Bondarenko(2)-ukr 6-2 6-3
q1 Anna Bielen-Zarska-pol - Kaia Kanepi(8)-est 6-3 6-3
q1 Klaudia Jans-Ignacik-WC-pol - Gabriela Chmelinova-cze 6-3 4-6 6-3
q1 Anastasia Rodionova-aus - Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka-pol 5-7 6-4 6-2
q1 Zsofia Gubacsi(9)-hun - Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr 4-6 7-5 6-3