This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

    Hull Great Britain 2004    
   
January 25 Surface Hard $10,000
 
F Amanda Janes(2) - Anna Bastrikova 6-3 6-1
 
SF Amanda Janes(2) - Elena Baltacha(3) 7-66 7-63
SF Anna Bastrikova - Hanna Nooni(1) 6-2 5-7 6-4
 
QF Amanda Janes(2) - Monika Schneider-Q 6-4 6-2
QF Elena Baltacha(3) - Margit Ruutel 6-0 6-2
QF Anna Bastrikova - Karen Paterson(5) 7-5 7-5
QF Hanna Nooni(1) - Melanie South-Q 6-3 7-5
 
2 Amanda Janes(2) - Karen Nugent-Q 5-7 6-4 6-3
2 Monika Schneider-Q - Hannah Collin(8) 6-1 0-6 7-5
2 Elena Baltacha(3) - Klaudia Jans-Ignacik 6-2 6-3
2 Margit Ruutel - Liana Ungur(6) 6-1 6-1
2 Karen Paterson(5) - Martina Pavelec-Q 6-2 6-2
2 Anna Bastrikova - Emma Laine-Q 6-4 6-3
2 Melanie South-Q - Raffaella Bindi(7) 6-4 6-4
2 Hanna Nooni(1) - Surina De Beer 6-0 6-0
 
1 Amanda Janes(2)-gbr - Delphine De Winne-fra 6-0 6-2
1 Karen Nugent-Q-irl - Claire Ricketts-WC-gbr 6-1 6-3
1 Monika Schneider-Q-pol - Nicole Clerico-LL-ita 6-4 6-2
1 Hannah Collin(8)-gbr - Martina Babakova-svk 6-2 7-5
1 Elena Baltacha(3)-gbr - Sylvia Montero-fra 6-3 5-7 6-1
1 Klaudia Jans-Ignacik-pol - Madita Suer-ger 6-2 6-2
1 Margit Ruutel-est - Anna Hawkins-WC-gbr 6-1 6-2
1 Liana Ungur(6)-rou - Mathilde Johansson-fra 4-6 6-3 6-1
 
1 Karen Paterson(5)-gbr - Rebecca Llewellyn-Q-gbr 6-4 7-66
1 Martina Pavelec-Q-ger - Elisabeth Bahn-aut 6-1 6-4
1 Anna Bastrikova-rus - Virginie Ayassamy-Q-fra 7-62 6-2
1 Emma Laine-Q-fin - Matea Mezak(4)-cro 6-3 6-1
1 Raffaella Bindi(7)-ita - Natalie Neri-WC-gbr 6-4 6-3
1 Melanie South-Q-gbr - Holly Bagshaw-WC-gbr 6-3 6-3
1 Surina De Beer-rsa - Georgie Gent-Q-gbr 6-4 6-3
1 Hanna Nooni(1)-swe - Yael Glitzenshtein-LL-isr 6-3 6-3
 
q3 Rebecca Llewellyn(10) - Katharine Baker(8) 6-3 6-1
q3 Melanie South(16) - Katie O'Brien(7) 6-3 6-3
q3 Martina Pavelec(15) - Yael Glitzenshtein(6) 4-6 6-2 6-2
q3 Virginie Ayassamy(11) - Nicole Clerico(5) 6-4 6-3
q3 Georgie Gent - Charlene Vanneste 7-5 6-2
q3 Karen Nugent(3) - Kirsty Woolley(14) 6-2 2-6 6-1
q3 Emma Laine - Carina Bjornstrom(13) 6-1 6-2
q3 Monika Schneider(1) - Alicja Rosolska(9) 7-66 6-3
 
q2 Rebecca Llewellyn(10) - Helen Fritche 6-2 6-1
q2 Katharine Baker(8) - Vivien Weber 6-4 5-7 6-2
q2 Melanie South(16) - Rebecca Fong 6-1 6-2
q2 Katie O'Brien(7) - Anet Kaasik 7-65 1-6 6-4
q2 Martina Pavelec(15) - Hannah Grady 6-1 6-75 6-2
q2 Yael Glitzenshtein(6) - Natasha Khan-WC 7-63 6-2
q2 Virginie Ayassamy(11) - Giulia Gabba 6-2 3-1
q2 Nicole Clerico(5) - Melissa Gibb-WC 6-3 6-75 6-3
 
q2 Charlene Vanneste - Vasilisa Davydova(12) 7-5 5-7 6-2
q2 Georgie Gent - Irina Kuzmina(4) 6-2 6-1
q2 Kirsty Woolley(14) - Lena Keothavong 6-2 4-6 6-1
q2 Karen Nugent(3) - Talitha De Groot 6-2 6-1
q2 Carina Bjornstrom(13) - Essi Laine 3-6 6-4 6-4
q2 Emma Laine - Milica Koprivica(2) 6-1 6-1
q2 Alicja Rosolska(9) - Sarah Coles-WC 6-1 7-64
q2 Monika Schneider(1) - Samantha Murray-WC 4-6 6-2 6-1
 
q1 Rebecca Llewellyn(10)-gbr bye
q1 Helen Fritche-gbr - Joanna Craven-WC-gbr 7-63 7-5
q1 Vivien Weber-ger - Nadja Kusterer-ger 6-3 6-2
q1 Katharine Baker(8)-gbr bye
q1 Melanie South(16)-gbr bye
q1 Rebecca Fong-gbr - Katy Williams-gbr 6-2 6-2
q1 Anet Kaasik-est - Thamara Jonkman-ned 7-5 6-1
q1 Katie O'Brien(7)-gbr bye
 
q1 Martina Pavelec(15)-ger bye
q1 Hannah Grady-gbr - Laura Thorpe-fra 6-1 6-3
q1 Natasha Khan-WC-gbr - Stefania Boffa-sui 6-1 3-6 6-3
q1 Yael Glitzenshtein(6)-isr bye
q1 Virginie Ayassamy(11)-fra bye
q1 Giulia Gabba-ita - Elizabeth Thomas-gbr 6-2 6-0
q1 Melissa Gibb-WC-gbr - Yee Wong-chn 6-2 6-1
q1 Nicole Clerico(5)-ita bye
 
q1 Vasilisa Davydova(12)-rus bye
q1 Charlene Vanneste-fra - Christine Sperling-ger 6-3 7-63
q1 Georgie Gent-gbr - Natalia Papadopoulou-swe 6-4 6-3
q1 Irina Kuzmina(4)-lat bye
q1 Kirsty Woolley(14)-gbr bye
q1 Lena Keothavong-gbr - Dorian Driessen-ned 4-6 7-5 6-2
q1 Talitha De Groot-ned - Alexandra Kostikova-rus 4-6 6-4 6-4
q1 Karen Nugent(3)-irl bye
 
q1 Carina Bjornstrom(13)-fin bye
q1 Essi Laine-fin - Deborah Armstrong-WC-gbr 6-77 6-3 6-2
q1 Emma Laine-fin - Celine Beermann-ger 6-1 1-6 6-1
q1 Milica Koprivica(2)-srb bye
q1 Alicja Rosolska(9)-pol bye
q1 Sarah Coles-WC-gbr - Carla Bell-gbr 1-6 6-3 6-2
q1 Samantha Murray-WC-gbr - Jenny Broughall-gbr 6-3 6-4
q1 Monika Schneider(1)-pol bye