This part of the website is no longer updated. Last update 10 July 2013.


  Results
1993 -
Wimbledon 2013
Players
Tournaments
Rankings
Countries
About this site
 
Head-to-heads
 
New Photos
Photos of tournaments 
Upload photo
 

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

 
 
 Anca Barna 2000     GER * May 14 1977            
 
  1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 
 
 Latest tournamentsYear End  137            
 
 


Gold Coast Tier III Hard Jan 9 2000
Qual 1 Barna(4) - Rika Hiraki 7-5 7-5
Qual 2 Jana Kandarr - Barna(4)6-1 6-4

Hobart Tier IVB Hard Jan 16 2000
Qual 1 Shinobu Asagoe - Barna6-77 6-4 6-4

Australian Open Hard Jan 30 2000
1 Miriam Oremans - Barna6-2 6-2

Bogota Tier IVA Clay Feb 13 2000
1 Samantha Reeves - Barna6-2 2-6 6-0

Hannover Tier II Hard Feb 20 2000
Qual 1 Karin Kschwendt - Barna6-4 0-6 6-2

Sao Paolo Tier IVA Clay Feb 20 2000
1 Barna - Ainhoa Goni-Blanco-Q 6-4 7-5
2 Barna - Angeles Montolio(4) 1-6 7-5 6-4
QF Rita Kuti Kis(9) - Barna6-1 2-6 6-1

Key Biscayne Tier I Hard Apr 2 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Bethanie Mattek-Sands-WC 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Barna - Samantha Reeves 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Catalina Cristea - Barna6-2 7-65

Hilton Head Tier I Clay Apr 23 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Surina De Beer 3-6 7-5 7-63
1 Anna Smashnova - Barna-Q6-2 6-4

Hamburg Tier II Clay May 7 2000
Qual 1 Tatiana Poutchek - Barna3-6 7-66 6-1

Berlin Tier I Clay May 14 2000
Qual 1 Marion Maruska - Barna6-2 6-3

Roland Garros Clay Jun 11 2000
Qual 1 Conchita Martinez-Granados - Barna6-3 6-3

Tashkent Tier IVA Hard Jun 18 2000
1 Barna - Evgenia Kulikovskaya-Q 6-2 6-1
2 Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor(2) - Barna6-4 6-4

Wimbledon Grass Jul 9 2000
Qual 1 Bryanne Stewart - Barna7-5 6-3

Portschach Tier III Clay Jul 16 2000
Qual 1 Barna(6) - Katerina Siskova 6-0 6-0
Qual 2 Barna(6) - Daniela Hantuchova 1-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 3 Petra Raclavska - Barna(6)6-3 6-0

Sopot Tier III Clay Jul 23 2000
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova - Barna(5)6-4 6-4

US Open Hard Sep 10 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Alexandra Fusai 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Barna - Julie Pullin(24) 7-5 6-0
Qual 3 Petra Mandula(12) - Barna2-6 7-5 6-0

Luxembourg Tier III Carpet Oct 1 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Klara Koukalova 6-3 6-0
Qual 2 Amelie Cocheteux(8) - Barna6-4 1-6 6-3

Filderstadt Tier II Carpet Oct 8 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Daphne Van De Zande 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Andrea Glass-WC - Barna6-2 6-4

Zurich Tier I Hard Oct 15 2000
Qual 1 Silvia Farina Elia(7) - Barna7-60 2-6 6-3

Moscow Tier I Carpet Oct 29 2000
Qual 1 Barna - Alexandra Fusai 7-63 3-6 7-62
Qual 2 Andrea Glass(9) - Barna6-2 6-1